M. Profitt
Team: Valparaiso Beacons
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 14.0 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 38.5% | 100.0% | 40.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 15 games, 170.4 minutes, 531.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 15 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.81 | 654 | 170 | 531 | +63 | +4.2 | +14.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.81 (#654) | SE 3.13 | Poss 532 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.81 (#654) | Off +0.96 | Def +0.85 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +11.84 (#889) | PM/G +4.2 | PM/40 +14.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Valparaiso Beacons | 1 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 64.4 | 83.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Valparaiso Beacons | 3 | 14.7 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 30.0% | - | 50.0% | 37.0 | 30.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 4 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-01-05 | vs | Missouri State Lady | L | 68-81 | 12 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |