Mariella Santucci
Team: Toledo
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 35.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 10.7 | 7.0 | 31.2% | 33.3% | 88.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 29 games, 727.3 minutes, 2402.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.04 | 2149 | 727 | 2402 | -49 | -1.7 | -2.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.04 (#2149) | SE 2.59 | Poss 2402 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.04 (#2149) | Off -0.76 | Def -0.28 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -2.04 (#2959) | PM/G -1.7 | PM/40 -2.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Toledo | 4 | 32.5 | 13.0 | 7.5 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 7.2 | 19.2 | 51.7% | 25.0% | 83.3% | 65.7 | 55.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Toledo | 5 | 36.4 | 9.6 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 6.8 | 37.5% | 33.3% | 81.2% | 51.0 | 43.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Toledo | 3 | 35.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 10.7 | 7.0 | 31.2% | 33.3% | 88.9% | 45.9 | 39.1 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Toledo | 9 | 29.1 | 9.2 | 3.3 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 9.0 | 6.8 | 34.6% | 26.9% | 76.9% | 44.9 | 38.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-05 | vs | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 76-80 | 47 | 4-13 | 3-8 | 3-4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-03-03 | vs | Central Michigan Chi | L | 67-72 | 34 | 4-13 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-11-27 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 74-57 | 24 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8.0 | - |