Meghan Pingel
Team: Green Bay
Position: G
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 18.5 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 50.0% | 44.4% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 22 games, 362.6 minutes, 1038.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.09 | 1551 | 362 | 1038 | +96 | +4.4 | +10.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.09 (#1551) | SE 2.91 | Poss 1039 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.09 (#1551) | Off -1.11 | Def +1.02 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +9.24 (#576) | PM/G +4.4 | PM/40 +10.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Green Bay | 26 | 25.7 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 5.8 | 33.8% | 24.3% | 75.8% | 41.9 | 37.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Green Bay | 4 | 34.5 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 6.2 | 34.8% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 41.5 | 34.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Green Bay | 3 | 29.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 26.7% | 10.0% | - | 30.0 | 30.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Green Bay | 6 | 18.5 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 50.0% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 65.8 | 61.1 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Green Bay | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20.0% | 16.7% | 87.5% | 44.4 | 25.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-12 | @ | Wright State Raiders | L | 52-55 | 24 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-03-11 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | W | 55-53 | 27 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-03-06 | vs | Cleveland State Viki | W | 73-30 | 23 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-12-15 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 54-80 | 20 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-11-16 | @ | Missouri Tigers | W | 56-49 | 13 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-09 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 64-73 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |