Alexus Willey
Team: UNC Greensboro
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 22.7 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 5.1 | 4.3 | 33.3% | 31.8% | 77.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 25 games, 578.1 minutes, 1732.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.82 | 1127 | 578 | 1731 | +100 | +4.0 | +6.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.82 (#1127) | SE 2.55 | Poss 1732 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.82 (#1127) | Off -0.42 | Def +1.24 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.77 (#601) | PM/G +4.0 | PM/40 +6.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | UNC Greensboro | 1 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 28.6% | 40.0% | - | 42.9 | 42.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | UNC Greensboro | 1 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | UNC Greensboro | 3 | 30.7 | 13.3 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 7.7 | 8.0 | 39.1% | 41.7% | 77.3% | 61.2 | 50.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | UNC Greensboro | 2 | 21.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | - | 25.0 | 25.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 7 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-01-01 | vs | Lenoir Rhyne Bears | W | 84-59 | 16 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | - |