B. Braxton
Team: Montana State Bobcats
Position: F
Season Averages — 2018-2019
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 18.7 | 9.0 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 5.7 | 10.7 | 64.7% | 0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Montana State Bobcats | 6 | 19.7 | 7.2 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 59.3% | 0.0% | 84.6% | 65.7 | 59.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Montana State Bobcats | 3 | 18.7 | 9.0 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 5.7 | 10.7 | 64.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 70.3 | 64.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Montana State Bobcats | 4 | 23.5 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 5.2 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3 | 33.3 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Montana State Bobcats | 7 | 22.0 | 1.9 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 7.9 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 43.7 | 42.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-12 | @ | Portland State Vikin | L | 56-68 | 21 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | - |
| 2018-11-30 | vs | Long Beach State Bea | W | 85-62 | 17 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 19 | - |
| 2018-11-27 | @ | Wyoming Cowgirls | L | 58-66 | 18 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | - |