J. Hinds-Clarke
Team: Richmond
Position: F
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 27.3 | 11.3 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 11.7 | 7.7 | 40.0% | - | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 24 games, 564.1 minutes, 1658.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.49 | 233 | 564 | 1658 | -111 | -4.6 | -7.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.49 (#233) | SE 2.55 | Poss 1659 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.49 (#233) | Off +1.34 | Def +2.15 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -6.69 (#3664) | PM/G -4.6 | PM/40 -7.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Richmond | 3 | 24.7 | 4.3 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 8.3 | 5.3 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 23.9 | 22.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Richmond | 3 | 27.3 | 11.3 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 11.7 | 7.7 | 40.0% | - | 66.7% | 43.6 | 40.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Richmond | 3 | 19.7 | 11.0 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 7.7 | 10.0 | 56.5% | - | 70.0% | 60.2 | 56.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Richmond | 1 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 50.0% | - | 0.0% | 45.0 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-02-27 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 38-64 | 30 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-02-06 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 50-71 | 29 | 7-15 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 16.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | vs | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 57-85 | 23 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | - |