Megan Talbot
Team: Illinois State
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 46 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46 | 21.0 | 4.1 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 32.9% | 26.9% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 23 games, 445.1 minutes, 1426.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.40 | 2633 | 445 | 1426 | +48 | +2.1 | +4.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.40 (#2633) | SE 2.49 | Poss 1426 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.40 (#2633) | Off -1.39 | Def -0.01 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.37 (#1050) | PM/G +2.1 | PM/40 +4.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 46 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Illinois State | 20 | 19.8 | 3.2 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 5.1 | 41.4% | 34.8% | 69.2% | 51.0 | 48.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Illinois State | 8 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 35.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 40.3 | 39.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Illinois State | 14 | 29.1 | 7.3 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 8.9 | 3.6 | 30.6% | 25.6% | 78.9% | 38.5 | 35.1 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Illinois State | 4 | 22.8 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 17.6% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 25.2 | 20.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 46 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 20 of 46 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-07 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 62-55 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2020-03-05 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 68-51 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-02-27 | vs | Missouri State Lady | W | 78-66 | 16 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-02-22 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 82-87 | 32 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-02-20 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 69-61 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-02-16 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 70-78 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-02-02 | @ | Missouri State Lady | L | 74-87 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-01-26 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 65-57 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-01-24 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 67-69 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-01-17 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 72-60 | 28 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-01-05 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 81-58 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-01-03 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 83-69 | 33 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-12-19 | vs | Jackson State Lady T | W | 77-55 | 27 | 5-7 | 3-3 | 3-4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-12-08 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 56-61 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-12-04 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | W | 78-65 | 25 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-11-30 | vs | UT Martin Skyhawks | W | 70-47 | 24 | 4-6 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-11-24 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | W | 66-58 | 18 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-11-20 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 69-66 | 20 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-11-16 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 74-58 | 28 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-11-10 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 41-58 | 27 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |