Barbara Sitanggan
Team: Pepperdine
Position: G
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 32.7 | 11.2 | 5.8 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 8.5 | 13.9 | 33.8% | 30.0% | 84.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 22 games, 679.0 minutes, 2318.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.06 | 533 | 679 | 2318 | +122 | +5.5 | +7.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.06 (#533) | SE 2.75 | Poss 2318 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.06 (#533) | Off +1.54 | Def +0.52 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.26 (#449) | PM/G +5.5 | PM/40 +7.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Pepperdine | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34.4% | 41.5% | 80.7% | 48.5 | 39.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Pepperdine | 32 | 32.7 | 11.2 | 5.8 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 8.5 | 13.9 | 33.8% | 30.0% | 84.5% | 50.4 | 36.6 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Pepperdine | 23 | 29.2 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 6.7 | 32.7% | 35.7% | 84.1% | 46.6 | 37.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Pepperdine | 22 | 29.4 | 5.1 | 4.3 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 9.3 | 29.2% | 20.0% | 77.6% | 46.1 | 30.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-28 | @ | Wyoming Cowgirls | L | 60-61 | 37 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-03-24 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 65-61 | 34 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 3-6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-03-20 | @ | California Baptist L | W | 91-79 | 37 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 10-11 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-03-11 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 63-68 | 36 | 2-9 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-03-09 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 87-84 | 38 | 5-12 | 1-2 | 9-12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 21.0 | - |
| 2019-03-02 | @ | Portland Pilots | L | 63-85 | 32 | 5-14 | 0-2 | 7-8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 17.0 | - |
| 2019-02-28 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 60-83 | 33 | 1-10 | 1-2 | 7-8 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 17.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 77-72 | 36 | 3-15 | 1-4 | 5-5 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-02-21 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 96-76 | 26 | 6-14 | 1-3 | 11-12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 20.0 | - |
| 2019-02-15 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 73-55 | 28 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | W | 76-74 | 37 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-02-07 | @ | San Francisco Dons | W | 72-66 | 36 | 5-7 | 0-2 | 7-8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 18.0 | - |
| 2019-02-02 | vs | BYU Cougars | W | 79-65 | 36 | 6-16 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-01-31 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 88-65 | 27 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | @ | Pacific Tigers | L | 67-78 | 34 | 2-12 | 0-1 | 9-12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-01-24 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 68-79 | 37 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 95-86 | 43 | 4-14 | 1-3 | 12-13 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 25.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | vs | San Francisco Dons | W | 69-50 | 33 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-01-10 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | W | 74-48 | 27 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-01-05 | @ | San Diego Toreros | W | 74-55 | 33 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 17.0 | - |
| 2019-01-03 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 58-83 | 32 | 2-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-31 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 54-79 | 33 | 2-9 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 82-68 | 30 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 7-8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 21.0 | - |
| 2018-12-21 | @ | Northern Kentucky No | W | 51-46 | 38 | 2-9 | 1-4 | 6-10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-12-20 | @ | La Salle Explorers | L | 55-62 | 34 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-12-19 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 47-66 | 38 | 1-9 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-12-08 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | L | 63-65 | 29 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 8-8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-12-05 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 68-47 | 28 | 6-9 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 21.0 | - |
| 2018-12-02 | @ | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 78-64 | 24 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-11-27 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 65-80 | 28 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-11-24 | @ | Cal Poly Mustangs | W | 70-63 | 23 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 16.0 | - |
| 2018-11-23 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 113-97 | 29 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 15.0 | - |