Jessie Loera
Team: Gonzaga
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 19 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 23.4 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 6.6 | 5.5 | 38.6% | 26.3% | 68.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 24 games, 491.6 minutes, 1608.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +4.46 | 100 | 491 | 1608 | +186 | +7.8 | +15.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +4.46 (#100) | SE 2.65 | Poss 1609 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +4.46 (#100) | Off +2.60 | Def +1.86 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +11.56 (#256) | PM/G +7.8 | PM/40 +15.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 19 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Gonzaga | 28 | 26.7 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 6.0 | 7.4 | 44.6% | 38.5% | 79.4% | 55.2 | 52.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Gonzaga | 28 | 24.5 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 5.5 | 6.6 | 40.3% | 33.3% | 72.7% | 50.4 | 47.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Gonzaga | 20 | 23.4 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 6.6 | 5.5 | 38.6% | 26.3% | 68.8% | 46.0 | 44.3 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Gonzaga | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.8 | 17.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 19 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-17 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 68-82 | 26 | 5-9 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-03-06 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 79-71 | 24 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-03-05 | vs | San Francisco Dons | W | 65-53 | 24 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-03-02 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 81-70 | 22 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 0-2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 18.0 | - |
| 2018-02-24 | vs | BYU Cougars | W | 62-37 | 22 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-02-22 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 58-54 | 25 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-02-17 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 67-48 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-02-15 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 75-69 | 21 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-02-08 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 90-66 | 25 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-02-03 | @ | BYU Cougars | W | 84-70 | 19 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-02-01 | @ | San Diego Toreros | W | 63-44 | 28 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-01-06 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 77-67 | 24 | 4-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-01-04 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 73-51 | 22 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-12-28 | @ | Pacific Tigers | W | 99-72 | 22 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2017-12-21 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | W | 80-65 | 33 | 3-13 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-12-09 | vs | UNLV Lady Rebels | L | 50-52 | 20 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2017-12-02 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 91-52 | 27 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-11-25 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 71-88 | 33 | 3-13 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-11-23 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 63-71 | 25 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-11-18 | @ | Montana Lady Griz | W | 70-55 | 10 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | - |