Shalae Salmon
Team: BYU
Position: F
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 16.2 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 51.2% | - | 35.3% |
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW for 2018-2019.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | BYU | 15 | 14.4 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 40.0% | - | 60.0% | 41.8 | 40.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | BYU | 17 | 16.2 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 51.2% | - | 35.3% | 50.3 | 51.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | BYU | 14 | 16.0 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 5.9 | 55.4% | - | 35.0% | 53.2 | 55.4 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | BYU | 13 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 45.2% | - | 37.5% | 44.9 | 45.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-25 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 63-72 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-03-23 | vs | Auburn Tigers | W | 73-64 | 14 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-03-12 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | W | 82-68 | 5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-03-11 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 68-63 | 8 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-03-02 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | W | 69-64 | 9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 80-68 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-02-02 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | L | 65-79 | 22 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-01-31 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 58-61 | 15 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | @ | San Diego Toreros | W | 65-56 | 21 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-01-17 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | W | 70-68 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-10 | @ | Pacific Tigers | W | 77-74 | 15 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-01-05 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 55-44 | 23 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-01-03 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 83-58 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | W | 54-44 | 24 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-11-27 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 64-67 | 27 | 4-13 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-11-20 | @ | Utah State Aggies | W | 62-57 | 37 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-13 | vs | California Golden Be | L | 52-70 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |