C. Buhr
Team: Lehigh Mountain Hawks
Position: G
Season Averages — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 32.8 | 11.2 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 12.8 | 6.0 | 32.8% | 33.3% | 81.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 25 games, 737.3 minutes, 2353.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.49 | 797 | 737 | 2353 | +115 | +4.6 | +6.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.49 (#797) | SE 2.59 | Poss 2354 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.49 (#797) | Off -0.04 | Def +1.53 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.89 (#529) | PM/G +4.6 | PM/40 +6.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 5 | 32.8 | 11.2 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 12.8 | 6.0 | 32.8% | 33.3% | 81.8% | 40.7 | 36.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 6 | 32.3 | 15.2 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 11.8 | 11.2 | 42.3% | 42.9% | 86.2% | 54.3 | 46.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 2 | 40.0 | 15.5 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 10.5 | 18.0 | 42.9% | 25.0% | 80.0% | 56.2 | 45.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 1 | 21.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 80.0% | 100.0% | - | 90.0 | 90.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-09 | @ | Colgate Raiders | W | 69-62 | 34 | 3-12 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-03-04 | @ | Colgate Raiders | W | 86-70 | 32 | 8-15 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-02-12 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 62-65 | 33 | 5-15 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-11-30 | vs | Fordham Rams | L | 57-59 | 34 | 4-11 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-11-28 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | L | 52-54 | 31 | 1-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | -4.0 | - |