Arella Guirantes
Team: Chicago Sky
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Arella Guirantes. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 1 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 10 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 1 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 25 | 11.6 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Rutgers | ESPN | 19 | 37.4 | 21.3 | 6.0 | 5.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Rutgers | ESPN | 30 | 37.1 | 20.6 | 6.0 | 3.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Rutgers | ESPN | 31 | 28.3 | 11.8 | 4.1 | 1.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Texas Tech | ESPN | 28 | 27.7 | 10.0 | 4.8 | 1.3 |
Career Averages
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 preseason, 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 10.1 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 27.2% | 18.4% | 75.8% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA.
Shot Chart — 2025
1/2 FG (50.0%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2020 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 73.5 | +26.5 | 50.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 48.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 38.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 42.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.0 | -37.0 | 50.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 40.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 46.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 33.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 34.7 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 preseason, 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 1 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 50.0% | - | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 10 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 23.8% | 11.1% | 57.1% | 31.1 | 26.2 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 1 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 28.6% | 0.0% | - | 28.6 | 28.6 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 25 | 11.6 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 27.4% | 22.2% | 80.8% | 37.1 | 30.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2025
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 preseason, 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 37 career games; each season's games are under its link above.