Natasha Mack
Team: Minnesota Lynx
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for N. Mack. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | ESPN | 38 | 22.4 | 8.9 | 6.7 | 1.1 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | ESPN | 47 | 17.2 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 0.9 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | ESPN | 44 | 15.4 | 3.9 | 4.9 | 1.1 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Chicago Sky / Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 6 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Oklahoma State | ESPN | 6 | 37.0 | 19.7 | 12.3 | 1.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Oklahoma State | ESPN | 4 | 32.2 | 19.8 | 12.2 | 0.5 |
Season Averages — 2021
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason, 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 50.0% | - | 80.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2021
3/6 FG (50.0%), 6 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2020 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 73.5 | -23.5 | 66.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 48.7 | +51.3 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 38.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 42.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.0 | -37.0 | 16.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 40.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 46.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 33.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 34.7 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason, 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 38 | 22.4 | 8.9 | 6.7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6.2 | 11.8 | 60.7% | 22.2% | 81.0% | 64.4 | 61.1 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 47 | 17.2 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 8.8 | 57.4% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 57.6 | 57.4 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 44 | 15.4 | 3.9 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 7.9 | 57.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 57.4 | 57.0 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 5 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 50.0% | - | 80.0% | 61.0 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason, 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-07-11 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 86-61 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-06-09 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 92-76 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-05-28 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 61-76 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-05-19 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 85-77 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-05-11 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 83-70 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-05-09 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 65-82 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |