Julian Batts
Team: Long Island University
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 30.1 | 10.8 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 15.3 | 48.6% | 45.5% | 84.6% |
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM for 2017-2018.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Long Island University | 30 | 28.5 | 8.2 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 9.0 | 40.6% | 39.3% | 80.4% | 79.1 | 53.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Long Island University | 26 | 29.5 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 10.8 | 35.6% | 29.2% | 89.5% | 96.4 | 42.6 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Long Island University | 29 | 30.1 | 10.8 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 15.3 | 48.6% | 45.5% | 84.6% | 191.6 | 62.9 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Long Island University | 11 | 22.0 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 34.3% | 28.6% | 88.9% | 46.2 | 40.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-13 | @ | - | - | - | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 22.0 | - |
| 2018-02-24 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 88-77 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-02-22 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | W | 81-76 | 36 | 3-8 | 2-3 | 5-6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 16.0 | - |
| 2018-02-17 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | L | 74-78 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 26.0 | - |
| 2018-02-15 | @ | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 79-84 | 26 | 4-10 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-02-10 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 82-96 | 28 | 5-12 | 4-10 | 4-5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-02-08 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 83-67 | 29 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-02-03 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 84-71 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 38.0 | - |
| 2018-02-01 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 69-60 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-01-27 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 94-89 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 19.0 | - |
| 2018-01-25 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 80-86 | 29 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-01-20 | @ | Central Connecticut | L | 63-72 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-01-18 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 83-79 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 34.0 | - |
| 2018-01-13 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 69-67 | 31 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-01-11 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 90-85 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 18.0 | - |
| 2018-01-06 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 79-88 | 31 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 19.0 | - |
| 2018-01-04 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | L | 68-85 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2017-12-31 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 71-57 | 29 | 4-5 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 16.0 | - |
| 2017-12-29 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 71-82 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-12-22 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 74-66 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2017-12-17 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 56-71 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 19.0 | - |
| 2017-12-10 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 72-76 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 20.0 | - |
| 2017-11-30 | vs | Hartford Hawks | W | 79-78 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 32.0 | - |
| 2017-11-28 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | L | 69-73 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2017-11-25 | @ | Brown Bears | L | 86-94 | 35 | 6-12 | 4-8 | 4-4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 18.0 | - |
| 2017-11-22 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | L | 66-74 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-11-15 | vs | College Of New Roche | W | 104-68 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 22.0 | - |
| 2017-11-13 | @ | Fordham Rams | L | 68-81 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-11-10 | @ | Tulane Green Wave | L | 96-102 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |