Andre Jones
Team: UL Monroe
Position: G
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 33.2 | 15.6 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 13.0 | 9.1 | 47.1% | 28.6% | 74.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 25 games, 817.7 minutes, 2814.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.38 | 817 | 817 | 2814 | -79 | -3.2 | -3.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +1.38 (#817) | SE 2.87 | Poss 2815 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +1.38 (#817) | Off +1.30 | Def +0.08 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -2.81 (#3892) | PM/G -3.2 | PM/40 -3.9 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +20.00 (#9) | Pts For +20.00 | Prevent +19.82 | Net +39.82 | Min 665 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +19.82 (#928) | Pts For +20.00 | Prevent +19.82 | Net +39.82 | Min 665 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +39.82 (#31) | Pts For +20.00 | Prevent +19.82 | Net +39.82 | Min 665 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +15.76 (#375) | Reb For +15.76 | Prevent +13.55 | Net +29.32 | Min 665 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +13.55 (#618) | Reb For +15.76 | Prevent +13.55 | Net +29.32 | Min 665 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.44 (#3680) | OReb For -0.44 | Prevent +0.40 | Net -0.03 | Min 665 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.40 (#508) | OReb For -0.44 | Prevent +0.40 | Net -0.03 | Min 665 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.03 (#2687) | OReb For -0.44 | Prevent +0.40 | Net -0.03 | Min 665 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -1.14 (#3691) | DReb For -1.14 | Prevent +1.07 | Net -0.07 | Min 665 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +1.07 (#471) | DReb For -1.14 | Prevent +1.07 | Net -0.07 | Min 665 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.07 (#2730) | DReb For -1.14 | Prevent +1.07 | Net -0.07 | Min 665 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +29.32 (#150) | Reb For +15.76 | Prevent +13.55 | Net +29.32 | Min 665 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +12.17 (#145) | Ast For +12.17 | Prevent +5.00 | Net +17.17 | Min 665 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +5.00 (#810) | Ast For +12.17 | Prevent +5.00 | Net +17.17 | Min 665 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +17.17 (#119) | Ast For +12.17 | Prevent +5.00 | Net +17.17 | Min 665 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.09 (#2530) | 3PM For -0.09 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +0.29 | Min 665 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.38 (#438) | 3PM For -0.09 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +0.29 | Min 665 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.29 (#352) | 3PM For -0.09 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +0.29 | Min 665 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +8.10 (#136) | Stocks For +8.10 | Prevent +2.96 | Net +11.06 | Min 665 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +2.96 (#1007) | Stocks For +8.10 | Prevent +2.96 | Net +11.06 | Min 665 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +11.06 (#175) | Stocks For +8.10 | Prevent +2.96 | Net +11.06 | Min 665 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -9.05 (#4043) | TOV For -9.05 | Prevent -5.50 | Net -14.54 | Min 665 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -5.50 (#3637) | TOV For -9.05 | Prevent -5.50 | Net -14.54 | Min 665 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -14.54 (#4057) | TOV For -9.05 | Prevent -5.50 | Net -14.54 | Min 665 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
11/16 FG (68.8%), 22 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 11 | 16 | 68.8 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UL Monroe | 29 | 33.2 | 15.6 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 13.0 | 9.1 | 47.1% | 28.6% | 74.0% | 53.8 | 49.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Nicholls Colonels | 4 | 24.5 | 7.8 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 5.2 | 6.8 | 38.1% | 20.0% | 85.7% | 64.4 | 40.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Nicholls Colonels | 2 | 23.0 | 14.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 13.5 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 157.7 | 37.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Little Rock | 1 | 32.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 41.7% | 0.0% | - | 41.7 | 41.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Little Rock | 5 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 61.5% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 64.9 | 61.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-03 | @ | Arkansas State Red W | L | 77-81 | 38 | 10-22 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-25 | @ | Georgia Southern Eag | L | 75-81 | 30 | 3-13 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | @ | Georgia State Panthe | L | 70-82 | 37 | 5-17 | 0-2 | 4-7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | Louisiana Ragin' Caj | L | 74-79 | 38 | 7-15 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | vs | Louisiana Ragin' Caj | L | 77-78 | 39 | 11-16 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | Texas State Bobcats | L | 54-63 | 36 | 6-16 | 0-3 | 8-9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 74-71 | 37 | 10-15 | 1-5 | 2-4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 21.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | Little Rock Trojans | W | 75-72 | 43 | 10-17 | 3-5 | 7-8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | @ | Arkansas State Red W | W | 60-59 | 37 | 10-17 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | Georgia State Panthe | L | 62-73 | 40 | 5-11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | vs | Georgia Southern Eag | L | 45-50 | 36 | 4-12 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | South Alabama Jaguar | L | 56-68 | 34 | 6-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | vs | Troy Trojans | L | 65-73 | 31 | 6-13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | vs | Arkansas State Red W | L | 83-90 | 40 | 8-18 | 1-2 | 2-5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-06 | vs | Little Rock Trojans | W | 80-72 | 38 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-01-01 | @ | App State Mountainee | L | 69-77 | 35 | 6-16 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-30 | @ | Coastal Carolina Cha | L | 64-94 | 24 | 2-10 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | -5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-20 | @ | Lamar Cardinals | W | 80-77 | 33 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | vs | Southern Miss Golden | W | 74-65 | 38 | 7-13 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-12-14 | @ | Stephen F. Austin Lu | W | 82-69 | 35 | 4-13 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | vs | Louisiana Christian | W | 89-68 | 36 | 7-17 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Northwestern State D | W | 84-71 | 27 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | vs | Centenary (LA) Gentl | W | 104-67 | 26 | 8-14 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 19.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | @ | SMU Mustangs | L | 67-74 | 32 | 6-10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | @ | Louisiana Tech Bulld | L | 74-96 | 27 | 6-13 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-22 | vs | Northwestern State D | W | 96-66 | 27 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | vs | Champion Christian T | W | 114-59 | 25 | 8-12 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | @ | Auburn Tigers | L | 65-93 | 18 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | LSU Tigers | L | 39-101 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8.0 | - |