Josh Sharkey
Team: Samford
Position: G
Season Averages — 2016-2017
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 24.2 | 10.5 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 6.8 | 11.5 | 25.9% | 37.5% | 80.6% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Samford Bulldogs | 2 | 33.5 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 15.5 | 32.0% | 9.1% | 75.0% | 42.9 | 34.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Samford Bulldogs | 6 | 32.7 | 12.0 | 4.2 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 4.0 | 8.5 | 12.5 | 35.3% | 25.0% | 76.9% | 57.7 | 39.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Samford Bulldogs | 1 | 29.0 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 19.0 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 66.1 | 60.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Samford Bulldogs | 4 | 24.2 | 10.5 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 6.8 | 11.5 | 25.9% | 37.5% | 80.6% | 51.7 | 31.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-01-02 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 70-65 | 24 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 16 | - |
| 2016-12-19 | @ | Florida State Semino | L | 68-76 | 25 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 14 | - |
| 2016-12-16 | @ | South Alabama Jaguar | W | 82-79 | 25 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 10-12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 10 | - |
| 2016-11-21 | @ | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 66-53 | 23 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 3-5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | - |