Jared Stutzman
Team: Utah Valley
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 105 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107 | 26.6 | 9.5 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 6.2 | 7.3 | 48.0% | 41.7% | 78.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 24 games, 651.8 minutes, 2316.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.09 | 1633 | 651 | 2316 | -56 | -2.3 | -3.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.09 (#1633) | SE 2.71 | Poss 2316 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.09 (#1633) | Off +1.99 | Def -2.07 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -2.42 (#3508) | PM/G -2.3 | PM/40 -3.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 105 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Idaho State | 29 | 30.5 | 10.4 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 6.6 | 8.4 | 46.3% | 38.6% | 80.0% | 66.8 | 57.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Idaho State | 30 | 27.4 | 7.9 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 6.1 | 5.8 | 41.0% | 36.1% | 84.0% | 57.6 | 53.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Idaho State | 27 | 32.9 | 14.9 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 8.8 | 10.7 | 56.7% | 52.0% | 72.0% | 72.2 | 70.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Utah Valley | 21 | 11.9 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 39.2% | 35.0% | 85.7% | 59.8 | 52.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 105 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 29 of 107 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-11 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 64-62 | 26 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-03-07 | @ | Idaho Vandals | L | 76-80 | 32 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 3-3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-03-05 | @ | Eastern Washington E | L | 77-100 | 25 | 4-6 | 3-3 | 1-3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-03-02 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | W | 78-70 | 30 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 7-8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-02-27 | vs | Portland State Vikin | L | 76-89 | 31 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-02-22 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | L | 72-85 | 27 | 5-6 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-02-15 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 63-78 | 34 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-02-13 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 69-73 | 35 | 4-10 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-02-08 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | L | 59-63 | 28 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-02-06 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 87-88 | 34 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-02-01 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 75-80 | 36 | 1-8 | 0-7 | 3-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -2.0 | - |
| 2020-01-30 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 67-83 | 37 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 5-5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-01-25 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | L | 64-75 | 36 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 4-6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-01-23 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | L | 74-77 | 33 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 6-7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2020-01-18 | @ | Portland State Vikin | L | 76-82 | 34 | 5-5 | 4-4 | 2-3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 20.0 | - |
| 2020-01-16 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | L | 68-76 | 32 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-01-11 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 71-67 | 33 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-01-09 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 55-71 | 26 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 6-6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-01-04 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | L | 49-68 | 27 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-12-30 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 75-69 | 33 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-12-28 | vs | Idaho Vandals | W | 62-60 | 30 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-12-16 | vs | UC Santa Barbara Gau | L | 68-74 | 36 | 2-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-12-06 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | L | 65-77 | 20 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 6-8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-11-27 | vs | West Coast Baptist E | W | 102-43 | 24 | 7-8 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 19.0 | - |
| 2019-11-22 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 65-78 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-11-17 | @ | Washington State Cou | L | 61-72 | 33 | 8-14 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-11-14 | vs | Montana Western Bull | W | 80-48 | 27 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-11-07 | @ | Air Force Falcons | W | 89-79 | 34 | 3-10 | 2-8 | 3-4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-11-05 | @ | Wyoming Cowboys | L | 40-54 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11.0 | - |