Isaiah Ross
Team: Iona
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2020-2021
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 32.9 | 14.0 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 13.3 | 3.4 | 38.7% | 30.8% | 73.7% |
Model Outputs โ 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -1.15 (#1303) | Pts For -1.15 | Prevent +1.59 | Net +0.44 | Min 230 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.59 (#345) | Pts For -1.15 | Prevent +1.59 | Net +0.44 | Min 230 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.44 (#594) | Pts For -1.15 | Prevent +1.59 | Net +0.44 | Min 230 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +0.11 (#353) | Reb For +0.11 | Prevent +0.62 | Net +0.73 | Min 230 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.62 (#417) | Reb For +0.11 | Prevent +0.62 | Net +0.73 | Min 230 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.20 (#242) | OReb For +0.20 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.16 | Min 230 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.04 (#1192) | OReb For +0.20 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.16 | Min 230 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.16 (#353) | OReb For +0.20 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.16 | Min 230 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.82 (#58) | DReb For +0.82 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +1.46 | Min 230 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.64 (#92) | DReb For +0.82 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +1.46 | Min 230 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +1.46 (#34) | DReb For +0.82 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +1.46 | Min 230 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.73 (#259) | Reb For +0.11 | Prevent +0.62 | Net +0.73 | Min 230 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.43 (#1613) | Ast For -0.43 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +0.06 | Min 230 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.48 (#210) | Ast For -0.43 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +0.06 | Min 230 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.06 (#697) | Ast For -0.43 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +0.06 | Min 230 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.05 (#1084) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.20 | Min 230 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.24 (#70) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.20 | Min 230 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.20 (#218) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.20 | Min 230 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.07 (#433) | Stocks For +0.07 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.03 | Min 230 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.04 (#1293) | Stocks For +0.07 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.03 | Min 230 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.03 (#844) | Stocks For +0.07 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.03 | Min 230 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.37 (#1580) | TOV For -0.37 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.44 | Min 230 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.07 (#721) | TOV For -0.37 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.44 | Min 230 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.44 (#1626) | TOV For -0.37 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.44 | Min 230 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Iona | 7 | 32.9 | 14.0 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 13.3 | 3.4 | 38.7% | 30.8% | 73.7% | 48.3 | 45.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Iona | 7 | 34.4 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 7.9 | 4.3 | 41.8% | 32.5% | 75.0% | 55.5 | 53.6 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Kansas City Roos | 3 | 24.0 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.7 | 7.3 | 45.0% | 22.2% | 76.9% | 75.8 | 50.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Kansas City Roos | 8 | 17.4 | 7.9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 6.5 | 3.8 | 40.4% | 43.9% | 75.0% | 58.6 | 57.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-20 | @ | Alabama Crimson Tide | L | 55-68 | 35 | 8-18 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-03-13 | @ | Fairfield Stags | W | 60-51 | 37 | 5-14 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-03-12 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 70-64 | 35 | 1-9 | 0-4 | 2-5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-03-10 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 55-52 | 33 | 5-14 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-03-09 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 72-48 | 34 | 5-12 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-02-19 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 91-86 | 18 | 4-8 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-11-30 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 64-86 | 38 | 8-18 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 8.0 | - |