Xavier Bishop
Team: Kansas City Roos
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 25.7 | 9.7 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 87.5% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Montana State Bobcats | 16 | 32.5 | 13.2 | 3.3 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 4.7 | 13.3 | 40.0% | 38.2% | 86.4% | 124.6 | 48.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Montana State Bobcats | 5 | 32.6 | 10.8 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 11.2 | 3.4 | 26.8% | 13.6% | 87.5% | 40.6 | 29.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Kansas City Roos | 3 | 31.7 | 13.7 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 14.3 | 4.3 | 37.2% | 23.5% | 83.3% | 44.9 | 41.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Kansas City Roos | 3 | 25.7 | 9.7 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 87.5% | 78.3 | 23.3 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Kansas City Roos | 8 | 16.2 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 4.2 | 36.8% | 27.8% | 77.3% | 52.4 | 43.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-08 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | L | 74-77 | 29 | 2-9 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | - |
| 2017-11-22 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 65-68 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 25 | - |
| 2017-11-10 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | L | 57-109 | 22 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | - |