M. Baxter-Bell
Team: Liberty Flames
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 18.0 | 7.7 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 4.9 | 9.7 | 51.9% | 0.0% | 82.9% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.61 (#905) | Pts For -0.61 | Prevent +1.24 | Net +0.63 | Min 104 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.24 (#725) | Pts For -0.61 | Prevent +1.24 | Net +0.63 | Min 104 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.63 (#540) | Pts For -0.61 | Prevent +1.24 | Net +0.63 | Min 104 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.32 (#1075) | Reb For -0.32 | Prevent +0.45 | Net +0.13 | Min 104 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.45 (#954) | Reb For -0.32 | Prevent +0.45 | Net +0.13 | Min 104 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.09 (#1701) | OReb For -0.09 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.03 | Min 104 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.06 (#795) | OReb For -0.09 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.03 | Min 104 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.03 (#1398) | OReb For -0.09 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.03 | Min 104 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.27 (#378) | DReb For +0.27 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.17 | Min 104 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.11 (#1600) | DReb For +0.27 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.17 | Min 104 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.17 (#567) | DReb For +0.27 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.17 | Min 104 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.13 (#870) | Reb For -0.32 | Prevent +0.45 | Net +0.13 | Min 104 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.12 (#1058) | Ast For -0.12 | Prevent +0.37 | Net +0.26 | Min 104 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.37 (#467) | Ast For -0.12 | Prevent +0.37 | Net +0.26 | Min 104 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.26 (#455) | Ast For -0.12 | Prevent +0.37 | Net +0.26 | Min 104 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.14 (#389) | 3PM For +0.14 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.14 | Min 104 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.01 (#1359) | 3PM For +0.14 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.14 | Min 104 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.14 (#462) | 3PM For +0.14 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.14 | Min 104 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.12 (#1291) | Stocks For -0.12 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.01 | Min 104 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.11 (#1053) | Stocks For -0.12 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.01 | Min 104 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.01 (#1158) | Stocks For -0.12 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.01 | Min 104 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.20 (#729) | TOV For +0.20 | Prevent -0.14 | Net +0.06 | Min 104 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.14 (#1325) | TOV For +0.20 | Prevent -0.14 | Net +0.06 | Min 104 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.06 (#883) | TOV For +0.20 | Prevent -0.14 | Net +0.06 | Min 104 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Liberty Flames | 5 | 20.8 | 8.2 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 5.2 | 10.8 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 93.8% | 62.0 | 50.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Liberty Flames | 4 | 14.8 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 7.5 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 66.6 | 60.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Liberty Flames | 2 | 17.5 | 8.5 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 11.5 | 46.2% | - | 71.4% | 52.9 | 46.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-24 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 58-67 | 26 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-03-22 | @ | Mississippi State Bu | W | 80-76 | 18 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | vs | Savannah State Tiger | W | 82-56 | 17 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-11-19 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | L | 70-79 | 26 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-11-08 | vs | Maine-Fort Kent Beng | W | 89-40 | 17 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-03-28 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 51-67 | 15 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-03-12 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | W | 65-52 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-01-12 | vs | Longwood Lancers | L | 51-58 | 16 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2017-12-08 | vs | Maryland Eastern Sho | W | 71-49 | 17 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2016-12-16 | vs | Clarks Summit Defend | W | 81-33 | 21 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 21.0 | - |
| 2016-11-21 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 84-77 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | - |