Johnny McCants
Team: New Mexico State
Position: F
Season Averages — 2019-2020
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 22.0 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | New Mexico State Aggies | 26 | 26.5 | 8.0 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 14.8 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 285.7 | 56.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | New Mexico State Aggies | 6 | 25.3 | 8.0 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 6.7 | 9.7 | 40.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 49.2 | 47.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | New Mexico State Aggies | 2 | 22.0 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 225.4 | 50.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | New Mexico State Aggies | 4 | 20.5 | 7.8 | 7.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 12.0 | 78.6% | 50.0% | 63.6% | 82.3 | 85.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | New Mexico State Aggies | 7 | 14.9 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 5.6 | 70.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.9 | 70.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-17 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 53-83 | 19 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | - |
| 2019-11-12 | @ | UTEP Miners | L | 50-65 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 12 | - |