Jamal Wright
Team: High Point
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 6.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 16 games, 195.8 minutes, 687.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 16 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.90 | 3918 | 195 | 687 | -10 | -0.6 | -2.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.90 (#3918) | SE 2.93 | Poss 688 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.90 (#3918) | Off -1.72 | Def -1.18 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.45 (#2300) | PM/G -0.6 | PM/40 -2.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | High Point | 28 | 19.5 | 7.9 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 5.3 | 5.8 | 38.9% | 34.6% | 77.1% | 65.0 | 48.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | High Point | 29 | 18.6 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 5.5 | 37.0% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 108.6 | 42.6 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | High Point | 16 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 6.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 966.7 | 0.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | High Point | 16 | 29.2 | 8.9 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 13.2 | 43.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 420.6 | 43.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-02-24 | @ | Liberty Flames | L | 45-65 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-02-22 | vs | Longwood Lancers | W | 75-56 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-02-15 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | L | 62-69 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-02-10 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | L | 70-82 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-02-07 | @ | Radford Highlanders | W | 61-60 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-02-03 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 67-56 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-02-01 | @ | Charleston Southern | L | 74-83 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-01-09 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | L | 45-62 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-12-19 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 72-61 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-12-10 | vs | Toccoa Falls Eagles | W | 110-39 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 29.0 | - |
| 2017-12-01 | vs | Johnson & Wales-Char | W | 90-54 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 16.0 | - |
| 2017-11-28 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 63-71 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2017-11-24 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | L | 67-70 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-11-18 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | L | 77-79 | 23 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-11-14 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 53-84 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-11-10 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | W | 100-66 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11.0 | - |