Trevor Anderson
Team: Wisconsin
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2020-2021
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 13.9 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 50.0% | 47.6% | 66.7% |
Model Outputs โ 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -2.09 (#1653) | Pts For -2.09 | Prevent +2.91 | Net +0.82 | Min 389 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +2.91 (#155) | Pts For -2.09 | Prevent +2.91 | Net +0.82 | Min 389 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.82 (#416) | Pts For -2.09 | Prevent +2.91 | Net +0.82 | Min 389 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -1.16 (#1680) | Reb For -1.16 | Prevent +0.70 | Net -0.47 | Min 389 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.70 (#353) | Reb For -1.16 | Prevent +0.70 | Net -0.47 | Min 389 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.31 (#1706) | OReb For -0.31 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.25 | Min 389 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.06 (#615) | OReb For -0.31 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.25 | Min 389 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.25 (#1617) | OReb For -0.31 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.25 | Min 389 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.48 (#121) | DReb For +0.48 | Prevent -0.68 | Net -0.20 | Min 389 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.68 (#1764) | DReb For +0.48 | Prevent -0.68 | Net -0.20 | Min 389 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.20 (#1380) | DReb For +0.48 | Prevent -0.68 | Net -0.20 | Min 389 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.47 (#1559) | Reb For -1.16 | Prevent +0.70 | Net -0.47 | Min 389 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.39 (#1578) | Ast For -0.39 | Prevent +0.43 | Net +0.04 | Min 389 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.43 (#247) | Ast For -0.39 | Prevent +0.43 | Net +0.04 | Min 389 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.04 (#722) | Ast For -0.39 | Prevent +0.43 | Net +0.04 | Min 389 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.26 (#129) | 3PM For +0.26 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.39 | Min 389 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.12 (#277) | 3PM For +0.26 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.39 | Min 389 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.39 (#78) | 3PM For +0.26 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.39 | Min 389 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.23 (#1440) | Stocks For -0.23 | Prevent +0.47 | Net +0.25 | Min 389 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.47 (#143) | Stocks For -0.23 | Prevent +0.47 | Net +0.25 | Min 389 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.25 (#354) | Stocks For -0.23 | Prevent +0.47 | Net +0.25 | Min 389 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.93 (#74) | TOV For +0.93 | Prevent -0.48 | Net +0.45 | Min 389 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.48 (#1644) | TOV For +0.93 | Prevent -0.48 | Net +0.45 | Min 389 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.45 (#164) | TOV For +0.93 | Prevent -0.48 | Net +0.45 | Min 389 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Valparaiso Beacons | 18 | 26.9 | 9.4 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 7.1 | 8.3 | 46.1% | 33.3% | 88.9% | 58.7 | 53.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 28 | 13.9 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 50.0% | 47.6% | 66.7% | 60.7 | 58.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 11 | 13.3 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 85.2 | 53.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 2 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 60.0% | 100.0% | - | 70.0 | 70.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Green Bay | 5 | 28.0 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 6.4 | 6.8 | 34.4% | 37.5% | 92.9% | 57.7 | 48.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-21 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 63-76 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-03-19 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | W | 85-62 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-03-12 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 57-62 | 12 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-03-11 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 75-74 | 15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-03-07 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 73-77 | 17 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-03-02 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 69-73 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-27 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 69-74 | 18 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-02-14 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | L | 59-67 | 18 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-02-10 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 61-48 | 18 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-02-06 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 60-75 | 19 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-02-02 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 72-56 | 12 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-01-30 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | L | 71-81 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-01-27 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | W | 61-55 | 17 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-01-23 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 62-74 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-01-20 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 68-52 | 10 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-01-15 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 60-54 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-01-12 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 54-77 | 17 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-01-07 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 80-73 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-12-31 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 71-59 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-12-28 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | L | 64-70 | 13 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-12-25 | @ | Michigan State Spart | W | 85-76 | 21 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-12-22 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 67-53 | 16 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-12-15 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 77-63 | 15 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-12-09 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | W | 73-62 | 11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-12-04 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 65-67 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-12-01 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | W | 82-42 | 15 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-11-27 | vs | Arkansas-Pine Bluff | W | 92-58 | 19 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-11-25 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 77-67 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | - |