Sam Ibiezugbe
Team: Monmouth Hawks
Position: C
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 38.5% | - | 66.7% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +0.34 (#513) | Pts For +0.34 | Prevent -1.24 | Net -0.90 | Min 40 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -1.24 (#1995) | Pts For +0.34 | Prevent -1.24 | Net -0.90 | Min 40 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.90 (#2098) | Pts For +0.34 | Prevent -1.24 | Net -0.90 | Min 40 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +0.19 (#511) | Reb For +0.19 | Prevent -0.59 | Net -0.40 | Min 40 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -0.59 (#1996) | Reb For +0.19 | Prevent -0.59 | Net -0.40 | Min 40 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.01 (#1015) | OReb For +0.01 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.07 | Min 40 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.06 (#765) | OReb For +0.01 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.07 | Min 40 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.07 (#780) | OReb For +0.01 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.07 | Min 40 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.14 (#1703) | DReb For -0.14 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.17 | Min 40 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.04 (#1292) | DReb For -0.14 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.17 | Min 40 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.17 (#1733) | DReb For -0.14 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.17 | Min 40 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.40 (#1962) | Reb For +0.19 | Prevent -0.59 | Net -0.40 | Min 40 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +0.03 (#625) | Ast For +0.03 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.22 | Min 40 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.25 (#2010) | Ast For +0.03 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.22 | Min 40 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.22 (#1882) | Ast For +0.03 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.22 | Min 40 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.10 (#1888) | 3PM For -0.10 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.16 | Min 40 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.06 (#1754) | 3PM For -0.10 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.16 | Min 40 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.16 (#2031) | 3PM For -0.10 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.16 | Min 40 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.08 (#560) | Stocks For +0.08 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.02 | Min 40 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.10 (#1930) | Stocks For +0.08 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.02 | Min 40 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.02 (#1208) | Stocks For +0.08 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.02 | Min 40 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.17 (#1969) | TOV For -0.17 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.12 | Min 40 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.05 (#624) | TOV For -0.17 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.12 | Min 40 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.12 (#1747) | TOV For -0.17 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.12 | Min 40 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Monmouth Hawks | 4 | 8.2 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 71.4% | - | 0.0% | 67.2 | 71.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Monmouth Hawks | 4 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 38.5% | - | 66.7% | 44.8 | 38.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Monmouth Hawks | 3 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Monmouth Hawks | 8 | 6.2 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 18.2% | - | 33.3% | 20.3 | 18.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-11 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 60-81 | 10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-11-28 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 44-90 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | vs | Cal State Fullerton | L | 63-87 | 14 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 63-78 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |