Ezekiel Balogun
Team: The Citadel
Position: F
Season Averages — 2016-2017
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 9.0 | 5.7 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 8.3 | 42.9% | 16.7% | 33.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2016-2017: 20 games, 199.0 minutes, 829.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2016-2017. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.00 | 1630 | 198 | 829 | -10 | -0.5 | -2.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2016-2017
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.00 (#1630) | SE 2.90 | Poss 829 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.00 (#1630) | Off +0.16 | Def -0.16 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.21 (#2314) | PM/G -0.5 | PM/40 -2.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Jacksonville | 3 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.0% | - | - | 150.0 | 0.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Lipscomb | 2 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | North Florida | 6 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 65.1 | 43.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | NJIT | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Kennesaw State | 1 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Austin Peay | 1 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% | - | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Iowa | 1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Florida | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | North Florida | 32 | 9.9 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 6.6 | 75.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 425.1 | 91.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | The Citadel | 15 | 9.0 | 5.7 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 8.3 | 42.9% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 280.7 | 46.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-02-27 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 85-76 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 27.0 | - |
| 2017-02-22 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | L | 80-84 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 21.0 | - |
| 2017-02-18 | vs | Mercer Bears | L | 78-89 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-01-11 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 73-83 | 20 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-01-02 | @ | Wofford Terriers | W | 104-103 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-12-28 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 87-95 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-12-19 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | L | 111-120 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-12-17 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 71-113 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2016-12-07 | vs | Toccoa Falls Eagles | W | 144-94 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 26.0 | - |
| 2016-12-02 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 108-101 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2016-11-28 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 97-83 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-23 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | L | 110-127 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-20 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 63-130 | 10 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-15 | vs | Truett McConnell Bea | W | 119-90 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-11-13 | vs | Johnson University F | W | 146-84 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 16.0 | - |