E. Pemberton
Team: Hofstra Pride
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 33.5 | 10.9 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 8.7 | 7.7 | 40.2% | 46.7% | 88.5% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +4.55 (#242) | Pts For +4.55 | Prevent -4.54 | Net +0.01 | Min 129 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -4.54 (#2194) | Pts For +4.55 | Prevent -4.54 | Net +0.01 | Min 129 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.01 (#1114) | Pts For +4.55 | Prevent -4.54 | Net +0.01 | Min 129 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +1.41 (#306) | Reb For +1.41 | Prevent -2.33 | Net -0.92 | Min 129 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -2.33 (#2253) | Reb For +1.41 | Prevent -2.33 | Net -0.92 | Min 129 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.11 (#1810) | OReb For -0.11 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.14 | Min 129 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.26 (#136) | OReb For -0.11 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.14 | Min 129 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.14 (#500) | OReb For -0.11 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.14 | Min 129 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.05 (#1441) | DReb For -0.05 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.14 | Min 129 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.19 (#525) | DReb For -0.05 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.14 | Min 129 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.14 (#631) | DReb For -0.05 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.14 | Min 129 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.92 (#2296) | Reb For +1.41 | Prevent -2.33 | Net -0.92 | Min 129 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +0.73 (#243) | Ast For +0.73 | Prevent -0.87 | Net -0.14 | Min 129 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.87 (#2202) | Ast For +0.73 | Prevent -0.87 | Net -0.14 | Min 129 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.14 (#1696) | Ast For +0.73 | Prevent -0.87 | Net -0.14 | Min 129 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.03 (#1305) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent -0.15 | Net -0.18 | Min 129 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.15 (#2138) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent -0.15 | Net -0.18 | Min 129 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.18 (#2069) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent -0.15 | Net -0.18 | Min 129 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.65 (#225) | Stocks For +0.65 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.66 | Min 129 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.01 (#1627) | Stocks For +0.65 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.66 | Min 129 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.66 (#166) | Stocks For +0.65 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.66 | Min 129 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.28 (#2034) | TOV For -0.28 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +0.20 | Min 129 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.48 (#311) | TOV For -0.28 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +0.20 | Min 129 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.20 (#462) | TOV For -0.28 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +0.20 | Min 129 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Hofstra Pride | 2 | 38.5 | 21.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 16.0 | 13.0 | 40.6% | 50.0% | 90.0% | 59.1 | 53.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Hofstra Pride | 4 | 32.2 | 8.2 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 41.7% | 66.7% | 81.8% | 57.2 | 45.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Hofstra Pride | 2 | 35.0 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 41.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.3 | 47.1 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Hofstra Pride | 2 | 29.5 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 6.5 | 35.7% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 49.0 | 42.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-10 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | W | 70-61 | 40 | 6-17 | 3-8 | 4-4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-03-09 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 75-61 | 37 | 7-15 | 5-8 | 5-6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-03-19 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 78-84 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-03-12 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | L | 74-82 | 37 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-03-11 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 78-74 | 42 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-12-10 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 80-50 | 31 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-01-05 | vs | James Madison Dukes | W | 87-81 | 35 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-12-22 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 71-95 | 35 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2017-01-02 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | L | 93-95 | 28 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2016-11-21 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 92-90 | 31 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3.0 | - |