Jeremy Peck
Team: UNC Asheville
Position: F
Season Averages — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 9.4 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 57.7% | - | 61.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 17 games, 117.7 minutes, 422.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 17 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.44 | 3678 | 117 | 422 | -7 | -0.4 | -2.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.44 (#3678) | SE 3.39 | Poss 423 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.44 (#3678) | Off -2.04 | Def -0.40 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.66 (#2323) | PM/G -0.4 | PM/40 -2.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Mars Hill Lions | 1 | 19.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | 33.3 | 33.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | UNC Asheville | 20 | 9.4 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 57.7% | - | 61.5% | 59.9 | 57.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Winthrop | 1 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | UNC Asheville | 29 | 15.1 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 105.1 | 57.1 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Drexel | 11 | 7.6 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 40.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 178.6 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-05 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | L | 62-72 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-03-03 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 72-68 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-02-29 | @ | Campbell Fighting Ca | L | 69-78 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-02-27 | @ | High Point Panthers | W | 80-76 | 11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-02-22 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 75-64 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-02-20 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 64-79 | 17 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-02-15 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 79-75 | 16 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-02-13 | vs | Longwood Lancers | W | 73-71 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-02-10 | @ | Hampton Pirates | L | 70-80 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-02-06 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 84-71 | 17 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-02-01 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 104-71 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-01-30 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | L | 56-70 | 12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-01-25 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | L | 63-80 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-01-23 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 80-67 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-01-20 | @ | Longwood Lancers | W | 71-66 | 13 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-01-18 | vs | Hampton Pirates | L | 86-88 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-12-07 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | L | 77-78 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-11-21 | vs | St. Andrews Knights | W | 105-69 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-11-16 | vs | Brevard Tornados | W | 79-49 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-11-13 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 79-98 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-11-05 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 63-78 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |