Monty Scott
Team: Kennesaw State
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35.0 | 19.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 41.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Eastern Michigan Eagles | 19 | 27.9 | 10.2 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 11.0 | 40.9% | 36.7% | 46.2% | 135.2 | 49.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Portland State Vikings | 1 | 27.0 | 16.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 9.0 | 41.7% | 25.0% | 71.4% | 53.1 | 45.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Temple Owls | 3 | 24.3 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 6.0 | 40.0% | 28.6% | 80.0% | 53.3 | 45.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Kennesaw State Owls | 1 | 35.0 | 19.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 41.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 53.1 | 50.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Kennesaw State Owls | 1 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 61.5 | 75.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-13 | @ | Texas Tech Red Raide | L | 53-82 | 35 | 7-17 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 5 | - |