Tyler Hooker
Team: Kennesaw State
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 30.0 | 15.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 13.5 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 81.8% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Kennesaw State Owls | 1 | 28.0 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 55.1 | 50.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Kennesaw State Owls | 3 | 35.0 | 18.3 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 10.7 | 11.7 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 92.9% | 72.1 | 42.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Kennesaw State Owls | 2 | 30.0 | 15.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 13.5 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 81.8% | 116.8 | 31.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Kennesaw State Owls | 1 | 24.0 | 15.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 60.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 79.8 | 70.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-13 | @ | Texas Tech Red Raide | L | 53-82 | 26 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 9-11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 5 | - |
| 2017-11-22 | @ | Florida State Semino | L | 79-98 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 22 | - |