Christian Carlyle
Team: Florida Gulf Coast
Position: G
Season Averages — 2016-2017
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 11.3 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 0.0% | - | 25.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2016-2017: 11 games, 82.7 minutes, 293.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2016-2017. Plus/minus scope: 11 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.98 | 981 | 82 | 293 | +52 | +4.7 | +25.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2016-2017
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.98 (#981) | SE 3.72 | Poss 294 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.98 (#981) | Off +0.43 | Def +0.55 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +17.69 (#883) | PM/G +4.7 | PM/40 +25.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 18 | 30.7 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 10.9 | 45.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 328.7 | 50.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Florida Gulf Coast | 32 | 23.5 | 8.1 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 11.5 | 53.8% | 25.0% | 46.9% | 163.8 | 56.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Florida Gulf Coast | 23 | 19.6 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 7.0 | 45.0% | 60.0% | 81.2% | 132.9 | 52.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Florida Gulf Coast | 9 | 11.3 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 0.0% | - | 25.0% | 634.1 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-02-27 | vs | Stetson Hatters | W | 87-57 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-01-30 | vs | North Florida Osprey | W | 74-59 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-01-25 | @ | North Florida Osprey | W | 86-82 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2016-12-31 | vs | Florida Tech Panther | W | 101-49 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 32.0 | - |
| 2016-12-17 | @ | La Salle Explorers | L | 80-84 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2016-12-11 | vs | Florida Internationa | W | 82-63 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2016-11-29 | vs | Ave Maria Gyrenes | W | 120-60 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2016-11-23 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 69-53 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-11-20 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 77-78 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | - |