Ross Owens
Team: Missouri State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 51 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | 8.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 33.0% | 26.8% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 17 games, 272.6 minutes, 916.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 17 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +5.08 | 50 | 272 | 916 | +93 | +5.5 | +13.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +5.08 (#50) | SE 3.01 | Poss 916 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +5.08 (#50) | Off +2.65 | Def +2.43 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +10.15 (#560) | PM/G +5.5 | PM/40 +13.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 51 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Missouri State | 19 | 14.6 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 32.7% | 28.2% | 50.0% | 44.3 | 43.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Missouri State | 16 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 46.7% | 38.5% | 50.0% | 62.4 | 63.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Missouri State | 13 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.7 | -0.2 | 27.3% | 15.8% | - | 34.1 | 34.1 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Missouri State | 3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 51 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 19 of 51 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-07 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 82-89 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-03-06 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 78-51 | 26 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13.0 | - |
| 2020-02-29 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 84-59 | 23 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-02-25 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 74-89 | 25 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-02-22 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 74-62 | 32 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-02-19 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 79-83 | 21 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-02-16 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 71-58 | 32 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-02-12 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 97-62 | 17 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-02-08 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 66-68 | 24 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-02-05 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 80-60 | 19 | 1-6 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-02-01 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 68-78 | 26 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-01-29 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 66-95 | 9 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-01-15 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 78-91 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-01-11 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 57-80 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-12-11 | vs | Arkansas State Red W | W | 75-53 | 1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-12-06 | vs | Mississippi Valley S | W | 86-62 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-11-29 | @ | LSU Tigers | L | 58-73 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-11-12 | vs | Cleveland State Viki | W | 73-53 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-11-10 | vs | Alabama State Hornet | W | 59-50 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |