Tyrik Dixon
Team: Coastal Carolina
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 24.7 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 7.7 | 29.7% | 33.3% | 63.6% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +13.17 (#28) | Pts For +13.17 | Prevent -8.25 | Net +4.92 | Min 120 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -8.25 (#1765) | Pts For +13.17 | Prevent -8.25 | Net +4.92 | Min 120 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +4.92 (#156) | Pts For +13.17 | Prevent -8.25 | Net +4.92 | Min 120 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +6.15 (#24) | Reb For +6.15 | Prevent -3.78 | Net +2.37 | Min 120 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -3.78 (#1756) | Reb For +6.15 | Prevent -3.78 | Net +2.37 | Min 120 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.40 (#1814) | OReb For -0.40 | Prevent +0.32 | Net -0.08 | Min 120 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.32 (#62) | OReb For -0.40 | Prevent +0.32 | Net -0.08 | Min 120 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.08 (#1253) | OReb For -0.40 | Prevent +0.32 | Net -0.08 | Min 120 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.97 (#1825) | DReb For -0.97 | Prevent +1.05 | Net +0.08 | Min 120 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +1.05 (#28) | DReb For -0.97 | Prevent +1.05 | Net +0.08 | Min 120 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.08 (#672) | DReb For -0.97 | Prevent +1.05 | Net +0.08 | Min 120 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +2.37 (#144) | Reb For +6.15 | Prevent -3.78 | Net +2.37 | Min 120 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +2.10 (#48) | Ast For +2.10 | Prevent -0.71 | Net +1.39 | Min 120 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.71 (#1633) | Ast For +2.10 | Prevent -0.71 | Net +1.39 | Min 120 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +1.39 (#122) | Ast For +2.10 | Prevent -0.71 | Net +1.39 | Min 120 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.32 (#1822) | 3PM For -0.32 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.00 | Min 120 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.32 (#53) | 3PM For -0.32 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.00 | Min 120 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.00 (#930) | 3PM For -0.32 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.00 | Min 120 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +2.15 (#16) | Stocks For +2.15 | Prevent -0.77 | Net +1.38 | Min 120 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.77 (#1730) | Stocks For +2.15 | Prevent -0.77 | Net +1.38 | Min 120 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +1.38 (#50) | Stocks For +2.15 | Prevent -0.77 | Net +1.38 | Min 120 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -2.15 (#1847) | TOV For -2.15 | Prevent +2.79 | Net +0.65 | Min 120 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +2.79 (#38) | TOV For -2.15 | Prevent +2.79 | Net +0.65 | Min 120 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.65 (#140) | TOV For -2.15 | Prevent +2.79 | Net +0.65 | Min 120 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Coastal Carolina | 1 | 36.0 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 11.0 | 40.0% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 56.7 | 56.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Missouri State | 4 | 30.0 | 9.0 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 12.8 | 38.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 133.9 | 42.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders | 5 | 17.2 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 38.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 57.6 | 46.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders | 5 | 25.6 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 6.4 | 13.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 19.5 | 15.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-05 | @ | South Alabama Jaguar | L | 65-71 | 36 | 6-15 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-01-07 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | W | 67-63 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-12-11 | vs | Arkansas State Red W | W | 75-53 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 18.0 | - |
| 2019-11-15 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 56-59 | 33 | 5-13 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-11-12 | vs | Cleveland State Viki | W | 73-53 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-03-13 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | W | 91-64 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-03-08 | vs | Southern Miss Golden | L | 68-71 | 29 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-03-03 | vs | Marshall Thundering | L | 67-76 | 21 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-03-01 | vs | Western Kentucky Hil | W | 82-64 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-12-25 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | L | 81-84 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-03-18 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 65-74 | 21 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-03-16 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 81-72 | 32 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-03-11 | vs | Marshall Thundering | W | 83-72 | 19 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-03-10 | vs | UTEP Miners | W | 82-56 | 28 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-03-09 | vs | UTSA Roadrunners | W | 86-70 | 28 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | - |