Izayah Mauriohooho-Le'afa
Team: Sacramento State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 28.6 | 8.3 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 9.2 | 3.8 | 28.9% | 34.7% | 83.3% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -2.30 (#1304) | Pts For -2.30 | Prevent +3.66 | Net +1.35 | Min 105 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +3.66 (#377) | Pts For -2.30 | Prevent +3.66 | Net +1.35 | Min 105 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +1.35 (#513) | Pts For -2.30 | Prevent +3.66 | Net +1.35 | Min 105 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.72 (#1039) | Reb For -0.72 | Prevent +1.46 | Net +0.74 | Min 105 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +1.46 (#453) | Reb For -0.72 | Prevent +1.46 | Net +0.74 | Min 105 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.15 (#387) | OReb For +0.15 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.35 | Min 105 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.20 (#172) | OReb For +0.15 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.35 | Min 105 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.35 (#152) | OReb For +0.15 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.35 | Min 105 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.47 (#319) | DReb For +0.47 | Prevent -0.09 | Net +0.38 | Min 105 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.09 (#988) | DReb For +0.47 | Prevent -0.09 | Net +0.38 | Min 105 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.38 (#279) | DReb For +0.47 | Prevent -0.09 | Net +0.38 | Min 105 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.74 (#510) | Reb For -0.72 | Prevent +1.46 | Net +0.74 | Min 105 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.57 (#1410) | Ast For -0.57 | Prevent +0.82 | Net +0.25 | Min 105 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.82 (#352) | Ast For -0.57 | Prevent +0.82 | Net +0.25 | Min 105 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.25 (#661) | Ast For -0.57 | Prevent +0.82 | Net +0.25 | Min 105 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.11 (#1464) | 3PM For -0.11 | Prevent +0.30 | Net +0.19 | Min 105 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.30 (#63) | 3PM For -0.11 | Prevent +0.30 | Net +0.19 | Min 105 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.19 (#302) | 3PM For -0.11 | Prevent +0.30 | Net +0.19 | Min 105 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.23 (#1089) | Stocks For -0.23 | Prevent +0.56 | Net +0.33 | Min 105 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.56 (#359) | Stocks For -0.23 | Prevent +0.56 | Net +0.33 | Min 105 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.33 (#501) | Stocks For -0.23 | Prevent +0.56 | Net +0.33 | Min 105 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.39 (#632) | TOV For +0.39 | Prevent -0.46 | Net -0.07 | Min 105 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.46 (#1267) | TOV For +0.39 | Prevent -0.46 | Net -0.07 | Min 105 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.07 (#1036) | TOV For +0.39 | Prevent -0.46 | Net -0.07 | Min 105 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Sacramento State | 3 | 35.0 | 10.0 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 24.3% | 25.0% | 87.5% | 37.0 | 31.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Sacramento State | 2 | 34.0 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 11.5 | 9.5 | 39.1% | 53.3% | 100.0% | 58.6 | 56.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Sacramento State | 2 | 16.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | -2.0 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 19.0 | 14.3 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Sacramento State | 2 | 25.5 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 31.2% | 36.4% | - | 43.8 | 43.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-11 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | W | 62-54 | 34 | 4-11 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-11-30 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 45-59 | 35 | 2-11 | 1-5 | 5-6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-11-20 | @ | UC Davis Aggies | W | 61-51 | 36 | 3-15 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -7.0 | - |
| 2019-03-13 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 72-60 | 32 | 6-11 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-11-29 | @ | UC Santa Barbara Gau | L | 58-75 | 36 | 3-12 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-03-06 | @ | Portland State Vikin | L | 67-71 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-11-23 | vs | San Diego State Azte | L | 52-89 | 22 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -3.0 | - |
| 2017-03-07 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 91-76 | 23 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2016-11-21 | vs | UC Davis Aggies | L | 72-81 | 28 | 2-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -2.0 | - |