Tommy Rutherford
Team: UC Irvine
Position: F
NCAAM
GLEAGUE
Season Averages — 2017-2018
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 19.6 | 6.0 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 52.9% | 50.0% | 84.6% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | UC Irvine Anteaters | 2 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 133.3 | 83.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | UC Irvine Anteaters | 7 | 15.1 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 5.7 | 53.8% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 73.3 | 53.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | UC Irvine Anteaters | 5 | 19.6 | 6.0 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 52.9% | 50.0% | 84.6% | 66.0 | 55.9 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | UC Irvine Anteaters | 6 | 19.3 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 7.7 | 72.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 71.4 | 72.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-10 | vs | Cal State Fullerton | L | 55-71 | 19 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | - |
| 2018-03-09 | @ | UC Santa Barbara Gau | W | 61-58 | 21 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 2018-03-08 | vs | Hawai'i Rainbow Warr | W | 68-67 | 18 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | - |
| 2017-11-26 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 63-87 | 24 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 2017-11-23 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 82-90 | 16 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 6 | - |