Chance Garvin
Team: Idaho
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 59 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59 | 16.1 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 35.8% | 29.2% | 55.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 12 games, 225.2 minutes, 710.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 12 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.54 | 3240 | 225 | 710 | -91 | -7.6 | -16.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.54 (#3240) | SE 2.90 | Poss 711 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.54 (#3240) | Off -1.08 | Def -0.46 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -12.81 (#3859) | PM/G -7.6 | PM/40 -16.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 59 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Idaho | 11 | 19.4 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 32.4% | 33.3% | - | 54.4 | 44.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Idaho | 23 | 21.7 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 38.9% | 30.8% | 55.6% | 93.2 | 46.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Idaho | 18 | 12.7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 33.3% | 22.7% | 55.6% | 43.3 | 40.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Idaho | 7 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 50.0% | - | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 59 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 11 of 59 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-10 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 64-69 | 31 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-02-28 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | L | 61-71 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-26 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | W | 74-69 | 14 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-01-30 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | L | 62-81 | 12 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-01-28 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | L | 56-81 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-01-16 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | L | 61-75 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-01-14 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | L | 54-74 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-12-18 | @ | Utah Utes | L | 41-79 | 15 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-12-09 | @ | Washington State Cou | L | 58-61 | 27 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-12-05 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | L | 57-73 | 26 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-12-03 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | L | 55-77 | 24 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | - |