Jacob Davison
Team: Eastern Washington
Position: G
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 28.9 | 15.2 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 14.6 | 37.2% | 31.0% | 84.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 18 games, 516.8 minutes, 1806.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.76 | 4329 | 516 | 1806 | -56 | -3.1 | -4.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.76 (#4329) | SE 2.67 | Poss 1807 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.76 (#4329) | Off -1.66 | Def -2.11 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.10 (#3465) | PM/G -3.1 | PM/40 -4.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Cal Poly | 1 | 34.0 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 15.0 | 10.0 | 46.7% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 53.5 | 53.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Eastern Washington | 22 | 21.0 | 9.8 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 8.1 | 5.2 | 38.5% | 35.6% | 79.5% | 54.2 | 47.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Eastern Washington | 30 | 31.3 | 18.2 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 14.9 | 9.3 | 45.3% | 31.9% | 73.1% | 54.0 | 50.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Eastern Washington | 22 | 28.9 | 15.2 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 14.6 | 37.2% | 31.0% | 84.0% | 135.1 | 42.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Eastern Washington | 34 | 16.0 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 8.3 | 51.2% | 48.3% | 86.8% | 126.1 | 60.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-02-16 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 88-78 | 29 | 6-15 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 74-75 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 29.0 | - |
| 2019-02-07 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 66-74 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 28.0 | - |
| 2019-02-04 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 82-64 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 41 | 46.0 | - |
| 2019-02-02 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 82-79 | 30 | 8-14 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 94-92 | 40 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 21.0 | - |
| 2019-01-24 | @ | Portland State Vikin | L | 65-78 | 31 | 10-21 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | W | 85-81 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 32.0 | - |
| 2019-01-10 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | W | 78-71 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-01-07 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 63-75 | 24 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-03 | @ | Idaho Vandals | L | 71-74 | 35 | 3-13 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -3.0 | - |
| 2018-12-31 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 65-55 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 21.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | L | 72-84 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 22.0 | - |
| 2018-12-21 | vs | Corban Warriors | W | 92-73 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-12-18 | vs | South Dakota State J | L | 64-74 | 31 | 6-12 | 4-9 | 4-4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 17.0 | - |
| 2018-12-15 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 62-78 | 18 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2018-12-13 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 63-85 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-12-08 | @ | North Dakota State B | L | 67-74 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 29.0 | - |
| 2018-12-01 | @ | Seattle U Redhawks | L | 68-88 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-27 | @ | Washington Huskies | L | 59-83 | 30 | 1-9 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-17 | vs | Kansas City Roos | W | 87-80 | 28 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-11-16 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 78-82 | 16 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 3.0 | - |