De'Monte Buckingham
Team: Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2019-2020
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 22.3 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 60.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -1.59 (#1058) | Pts For -1.59 | Prevent +1.27 | Net -0.32 | Min 67 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.27 (#1007) | Pts For -1.59 | Prevent +1.27 | Net -0.32 | Min 67 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.32 (#1391) | Pts For -1.59 | Prevent +1.27 | Net -0.32 | Min 67 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.59 (#947) | Reb For -0.59 | Prevent +0.99 | Net +0.40 | Min 67 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.99 (#671) | Reb For -0.59 | Prevent +0.99 | Net +0.40 | Min 67 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.08 (#597) | OReb For +0.08 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.19 | Min 67 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.11 (#407) | OReb For +0.08 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.19 | Min 67 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.19 (#330) | OReb For +0.08 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.19 | Min 67 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.18 (#632) | DReb For +0.18 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.21 | Min 67 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.03 (#735) | DReb For +0.18 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.21 | Min 67 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.21 (#433) | DReb For +0.18 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.21 | Min 67 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.40 (#704) | Reb For -0.59 | Prevent +0.99 | Net +0.40 | Min 67 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.29 (#982) | Ast For -0.29 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.07 | Min 67 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.22 (#1012) | Ast For -0.29 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.07 | Min 67 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.07 (#1246) | Ast For -0.29 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.07 | Min 67 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.00 (#878) | 3PM For +0.00 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.08 | Min 67 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.08 (#1367) | 3PM For +0.00 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.08 | Min 67 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.08 (#1326) | 3PM For +0.00 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.08 | Min 67 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.35 (#1333) | Stocks For -0.35 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.24 | Min 67 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.11 (#1192) | Stocks For -0.35 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.24 | Min 67 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.24 (#1537) | Stocks For -0.35 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.24 | Min 67 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.04 (#1131) | TOV For +0.04 | Prevent -0.27 | Net -0.23 | Min 67 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.27 (#953) | TOV For +0.04 | Prevent -0.27 | Net -0.23 | Min 67 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.23 (#1362) | TOV For +0.04 | Prevent -0.27 | Net -0.23 | Min 67 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UNC Greensboro | 30 | 30.4 | 12.5 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 9.5 | 10.0 | 46.8% | 41.8% | 77.6% | 60.6 | 58.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners | 5 | 18.2 | 7.4 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 5.6 | 6.0 | 46.4% | 38.5% | 100.0% | 60.4 | 55.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners | 3 | 22.3 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 27.2 | 22.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Richmond Spiders | 4 | 29.0 | 8.0 | 6.2 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 13.8 | 35.3% | 28.6% | 77.8% | 76.3 | 41.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Richmond Spiders | 5 | 33.2 | 12.8 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 8.6 | 11.2 | 41.9% | 22.2% | 81.2% | 63.9 | 46.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-01-19 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | W | 72-54 | 21 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-12-29 | @ | Texas Tech Red Raide | L | 58-73 | 23 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 2-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -2.0 | - |
| 2019-11-23 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 49-77 | 23 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | - |