B. Barry
Team: Dartmouth Big Green
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 33.5 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 9.5 | 8.2 | 42.1% | 38.5% | 80.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -1.21 (#1577) | Pts For -1.21 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.76 | Min 134 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.45 (#1566) | Pts For -1.21 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.76 | Min 134 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.76 (#2004) | Pts For -1.21 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.76 | Min 134 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -1.05 (#2143) | Reb For -1.05 | Prevent +0.59 | Net -0.46 | Min 134 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.59 (#696) | Reb For -1.05 | Prevent +0.59 | Net -0.46 | Min 134 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.20 (#2149) | OReb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.10 | Min 134 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.10 (#541) | OReb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.10 | Min 134 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.10 (#1710) | OReb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.10 | Min 134 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.14 (#1713) | DReb For -0.14 | Prevent -0.23 | Net -0.36 | Min 134 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.23 (#2002) | DReb For -0.14 | Prevent -0.23 | Net -0.36 | Min 134 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.36 (#2138) | DReb For -0.14 | Prevent -0.23 | Net -0.36 | Min 134 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.46 (#2014) | Reb For -1.05 | Prevent +0.59 | Net -0.46 | Min 134 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.20 (#1409) | Ast For -0.20 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.17 | Min 134 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.03 (#1624) | Ast For -0.20 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.17 | Min 134 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.17 (#1781) | Ast For -0.20 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.17 | Min 134 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.05 (#728) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.04 | Min 134 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.01 (#1365) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.04 | Min 134 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.04 (#880) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.04 | Min 134 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.26 (#1932) | Stocks For -0.26 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.15 | Min 134 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.11 (#1060) | Stocks For -0.26 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.15 | Min 134 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.15 (#1780) | Stocks For -0.26 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.15 | Min 134 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.25 (#584) | TOV For +0.25 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.04 | Min 134 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.29 (#1887) | TOV For +0.25 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.04 | Min 134 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.04 (#1388) | TOV For +0.25 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.04 | Min 134 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Dartmouth Big Green | 23 | 35.8 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 12.1 | 8.7 | 40.3% | 42.6% | 87.2% | 57.9 | 54.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Temple | 3 | 26.3 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 6.0 | 53.8% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 79.3 | 76.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Dartmouth Big Green | 4 | 33.5 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 9.5 | 8.2 | 42.1% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 57.2 | 55.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Dartmouth Big Green | 4 | 36.8 | 12.2 | 1.2 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 37.5% | 54.5% | 80.0% | 134.6 | 56.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Dartmouth Big Green | 6 | 17.5 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 38.1% | 37.5% | 75.0% | 48.3 | 45.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-02-08 | vs | Cornell Big Red | L | 80-83 | 38 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-12-10 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 82-73 | 35 | 6-12 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-11-29 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 58-76 | 32 | 3-9 | 2-7 | 3-3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-11-21 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | L | 71-110 | 29 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11.0 | - |