Jake Killingsworth
Team: UC San Diego
Position: G
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 31.8 | 7.1 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 5.6 | 7.5 | 45.0% | 42.1% | 81.8% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 24 games, 762.3 minutes, 2535.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.84 | 317 | 762 | 2535 | -2 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +2.84 (#317) | SE 2.77 | Poss 2536 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +2.84 (#317) | Off +1.75 | Def +1.09 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -0.08 (#2208) | PM/G -0.1 | PM/40 -0.1 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.77 (#2155) | Pts For +0.77 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +20.77 | Min 235 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +20.00 (#436) | Pts For +0.77 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +20.77 | Min 235 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +20.77 (#1095) | Pts For +0.77 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +20.77 | Min 235 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -3.39 (#2810) | Reb For -3.39 | Prevent +8.85 | Net +5.46 | Min 235 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +8.85 (#1075) | Reb For -3.39 | Prevent +8.85 | Net +5.46 | Min 235 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.04 (#1785) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.08 | Min 235 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.04 (#2765) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.08 | Min 235 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.08 (#3186) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.08 | Min 235 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.02 (#1455) | DReb For +0.02 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.13 | Min 235 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.16 (#2893) | DReb For +0.02 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.13 | Min 235 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.13 (#3214) | DReb For +0.02 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.13 | Min 235 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +5.46 (#1743) | Reb For -3.39 | Prevent +8.85 | Net +5.46 | Min 235 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.34 (#1965) | Ast For +0.34 | Prevent +2.13 | Net +2.47 | Min 235 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +2.13 (#1653) | Ast For +0.34 | Prevent +2.13 | Net +2.47 | Min 235 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +2.47 (#1693) | Ast For +0.34 | Prevent +2.13 | Net +2.47 | Min 235 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.45 (#436) | 3PM For +0.45 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.45 | Min 235 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.00 (#2442) | 3PM For +0.45 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.45 | Min 235 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.45 (#139) | 3PM For +0.45 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.45 | Min 235 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.38 (#2459) | Stocks For -0.38 | Prevent +3.37 | Net +2.99 | Min 235 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +3.37 (#863) | Stocks For -0.38 | Prevent +3.37 | Net +2.99 | Min 235 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +2.99 (#1301) | Stocks For -0.38 | Prevent +3.37 | Net +2.99 | Min 235 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.64 (#1635) | TOV For +0.64 | Prevent -3.43 | Net -2.79 | Min 235 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -3.43 (#3110) | TOV For +0.64 | Prevent -3.43 | Net -2.79 | Min 235 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -2.79 (#2623) | TOV For +0.64 | Prevent -3.43 | Net -2.79 | Min 235 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
4/8 FG (50.0%), 8 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UC San Diego | 27 | 31.8 | 7.1 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 5.6 | 7.5 | 45.0% | 42.1% | 81.8% | 61.9 | 60.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | UC San Diego | 2 | 34.5 | 14.0 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 10.5 | 14.0 | 42.9% | 45.0% | 50.0% | 64.0 | 64.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Columbia Lions | 6 | 30.7 | 7.8 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 7.2 | 5.5 | 39.5% | 37.1% | - | 54.7 | 54.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Columbia Lions | 4 | 22.8 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 9.8 | 57.7% | 58.8% | 50.0% | 75.6 | 76.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Columbia Lions | 1 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | 33.3 | 33.3 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Columbia Lions | 6 | 18.7 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 40.0% | 30.8% | - | 46.7 | 46.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-05 | @ | Cal Poly Mustangs | L | 76-80 | 36 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | @ | Cal State Bakersfiel | W | 72-70 | 37 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | @ | Long Beach State Bea | L | 87-103 | 23 | 1-7 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | vs | Hawai'i Rainbow Warr | L | 53-65 | 30 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-15 | vs | UC Irvine Anteaters | L | 50-56 | 35 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 85-62 | 35 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | UC Santa Barbara Gau | L | 48-84 | 27 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | @ | Cal State Northridge | W | 83-77 | 35 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | Cal State Bakersfiel | W | 83-75 | 35 | 4-7 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | vs | Cal Poly Mustangs | L | 55-59 | 38 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | @ | Cal State Fullerton | L | 80-83 | 28 | 6-7 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | vs | Long Beach State Bea | L | 69-87 | 21 | 2-7 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | @ | UC Davis Aggies | L | 71-78 | 36 | 5-10 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-01-06 | @ | UC Riverside Highlan | L | 51-59 | 35 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-01 | vs | Cal State Northridge | W | 72-64 | 35 | 6-8 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 22.0 | - |
| 2021-12-30 | vs | UC Santa Barbara Gau | W | 85-83 | 40 | 4-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | @ | San Diego State Azte | L | 57-78 | 31 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | vs | Caltech CALTECH | W | 93-52 | 17 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-15 | @ | Denver Pioneers | L | 56-64 | 37 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | @ | Seattle U Redhawks | L | 51-73 | 30 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-02 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 83-74 | 38 | 6-7 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 19.0 | - |
| 2021-11-25 | @ | Southern Miss Golden | L | 55-56 | 34 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 61-71 | 34 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 71-56 | 34 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | vs | San Diego Christian | W | 97-60 | 18 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | vs | George Washington Re | W | 75-55 | 36 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 3-3 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | California Golden Be | W | 80-67 | 24 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9.0 | - |