Unique McLean
Team: UMass
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 26.4 | 5.4 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 10.3 | 35.2% | 42.1% | 72.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 30 games, 702.5 minutes, 2452.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.15 | 850 | 702 | 2452 | +22 | +0.7 | +1.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.15 (#850) | SE 2.43 | Poss 2452 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.15 (#850) | Off +0.21 | Def +0.94 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.90 (#1301) | PM/G +0.7 | PM/40 +1.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | St. Francis Brooklyn | 15 | 33.3 | 14.3 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 21.5 | 51.1% | 40.0% | 88.2% | 197.3 | 55.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Long Island University | 1 | 25.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Central Connecticut | 2 | 23.5 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Bryant | 1 | 35.0 | 15.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | St. Francis Brooklyn | 2 | 34.5 | 12.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 10.5 | 10.0 | 47.6% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 54.9 | 52.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Bryant | 1 | 40.0 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | UMass Lowell | 1 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Little Rock | 1 | 30.0 | 13.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | UMass | 22 | 16.5 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 6.5 | 50.0% | - | 50.0% | 332.2 | 50.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | UMass | 31 | 26.4 | 5.4 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 10.3 | 35.2% | 42.1% | 72.2% | 135.7 | 42.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-08 | @ | George Mason Patriot | L | 75-80 | 33 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-03-07 | @ | La Salle Explorers | W | 69-67 | 36 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-03-03 | vs | Duquesne Dukes | W | 85-75 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-02-28 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 65-90 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-02-24 | @ | George Mason Patriot | L | 76-78 | 43 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 17.0 | - |
| 2018-02-21 | vs | VCU Rams | L | 78-82 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-02-17 | @ | Davidson Wildcats | L | 78-83 | 39 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-02-14 | vs | George Washington Re | L | 72-83 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-02-10 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 73-85 | 36 | 3-9 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-02-03 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 86-82 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 23.0 | - |
| 2018-01-30 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | L | 83-85 | 30 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-01-27 | @ | Fordham Rams | L | 69-82 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 30.0 | - |
| 2018-01-24 | @ | La Salle Explorers | L | 72-87 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-01-20 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 47-66 | 19 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-01-17 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | L | 51-73 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-01-14 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 72-69 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-01-10 | vs | La Salle Explorers | W | 86-79 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-01-06 | @ | Dayton Flyers | W | 62-60 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 20.0 | - |
| 2018-01-03 | vs | George Mason Patriot | L | 72-80 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2017-12-30 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 78-98 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2017-12-22 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 74-63 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-12-20 | vs | Georgia State Panthe | L | 63-71 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-12-16 | vs | Georgia Bulldogs | W | 72-62 | 11 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-12-09 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 72-63 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-12-06 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 64-50 | 24 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-12-02 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | L | 70-76 | 15 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-11-25 | vs | BYU Cougars | L | 66-68 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2017-11-24 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 51-69 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2017-11-21 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 85-76 | 14 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-11-12 | @ | Harvard Crimson | L | 67-70 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11.0 | - |
| 2017-11-10 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 74-69 | 24 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 11.0 | - |