Akil Douglas
Team: Santa Clara
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 53.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2016-2017: 10 games, 35.3 minutes, 125.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2016-2017. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.87 | 3333 | 35 | 125 | -5 | -0.5 | -5.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2016-2017
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.87 (#3333) | SE 4.13 | Poss 126 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.87 (#3333) | Off -0.72 | Def -1.15 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.98 (#2103) | PM/G -0.5 | PM/40 -5.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 7 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 53.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 56.7 | 53.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-02-25 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 56-70 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-02-16 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 106-55 | 8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-02-04 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 55-90 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-01-28 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 59-72 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-12-29 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 59-89 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2016-12-10 | vs | Cal State East Bay P | W | 75-50 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-12-03 | @ | San José State Spart | L | 40-55 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | - |