Jordan Ratinho
Team: San Francisco
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 29.0 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +6.31 (#138) | Pts For +6.31 | Prevent -4.18 | Net +2.13 | Min 85 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -4.18 (#2173) | Pts For +6.31 | Prevent -4.18 | Net +2.13 | Min 85 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +2.13 (#213) | Pts For +6.31 | Prevent -4.18 | Net +2.13 | Min 85 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +4.23 (#72) | Reb For +4.23 | Prevent -1.80 | Net +2.42 | Min 85 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -1.80 (#2194) | Reb For +4.23 | Prevent -1.80 | Net +2.42 | Min 85 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.01 (#1117) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.00 | Min 85 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.01 (#1214) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.00 | Min 85 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.00 (#1149) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.00 | Min 85 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.37 (#2145) | DReb For -0.37 | Prevent +0.18 | Net -0.19 | Min 85 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.18 (#554) | DReb For -0.37 | Prevent +0.18 | Net -0.19 | Min 85 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.19 (#1787) | DReb For -0.37 | Prevent +0.18 | Net -0.19 | Min 85 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +2.42 (#70) | Reb For +4.23 | Prevent -1.80 | Net +2.42 | Min 85 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +1.57 (#107) | Ast For +1.57 | Prevent -0.67 | Net +0.90 | Min 85 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.67 (#2152) | Ast For +1.57 | Prevent -0.67 | Net +0.90 | Min 85 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.90 (#154) | Ast For +1.57 | Prevent -0.67 | Net +0.90 | Min 85 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.13 (#2021) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.03 | Min 85 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.11 (#406) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.03 | Min 85 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.03 (#1352) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.03 | Min 85 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.34 (#349) | Stocks For +0.34 | Prevent -0.34 | Net +0.00 | Min 85 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.34 (#2132) | Stocks For +0.34 | Prevent -0.34 | Net +0.00 | Min 85 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.00 (#1080) | Stocks For +0.34 | Prevent -0.34 | Net +0.00 | Min 85 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.42 (#2108) | TOV For -0.42 | Prevent +0.73 | Net +0.31 | Min 85 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.73 (#207) | TOV For -0.42 | Prevent +0.73 | Net +0.31 | Min 85 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.31 (#307) | TOV For -0.42 | Prevent +0.73 | Net +0.31 | Min 85 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 4 | 30.8 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 9.8 | 1.8 | 38.5% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 44.4 | 44.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 4 | 29.0 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 112.6 | 31.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 10 | 33.2 | 11.4 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 6.3 | 10.3 | 46.0% | 44.7% | 75.0% | 79.4 | 59.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 6 | 29.2 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 46.7% | 36.0% | 66.7% | 57.2 | 56.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-02-07 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 62-92 | 23 | 0-6 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 83-96 | 36 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | vs | LIU Brooklyn Liu Bro | W | 84-52 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | vs | Sonoma State Seawolv | W | 88-54 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 23.0 | - |