Charles Minlend
Team: San Francisco
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 26.5 | 12.5 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 10.0 | 40.0% | 50.0% | - |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +5.85 (#164) | Pts For +5.85 | Prevent -3.86 | Net +1.98 | Min 77 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -3.86 (#2157) | Pts For +5.85 | Prevent -3.86 | Net +1.98 | Min 77 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +1.98 (#230) | Pts For +5.85 | Prevent -3.86 | Net +1.98 | Min 77 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +3.91 (#86) | Reb For +3.91 | Prevent -1.67 | Net +2.24 | Min 77 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -1.67 (#2171) | Reb For +3.91 | Prevent -1.67 | Net +2.24 | Min 77 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.01 (#1125) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.01 | Min 77 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.01 (#1198) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.01 | Min 77 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.01 (#1141) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.01 | Min 77 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.34 (#2108) | DReb For -0.34 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -0.17 | Min 77 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.17 (#567) | DReb For -0.34 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -0.17 | Min 77 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.17 (#1713) | DReb For -0.34 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -0.17 | Min 77 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +2.24 (#78) | Reb For +3.91 | Prevent -1.67 | Net +2.24 | Min 77 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +1.46 (#121) | Ast For +1.46 | Prevent -0.62 | Net +0.84 | Min 77 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.62 (#2136) | Ast For +1.46 | Prevent -0.62 | Net +0.84 | Min 77 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.84 (#171) | Ast For +1.46 | Prevent -0.62 | Net +0.84 | Min 77 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.12 (#1969) | 3PM For -0.12 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.02 | Min 77 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.10 (#451) | 3PM For -0.12 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.02 | Min 77 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.02 (#1333) | 3PM For -0.12 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.02 | Min 77 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.32 (#366) | Stocks For +0.32 | Prevent -0.31 | Net +0.01 | Min 77 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.31 (#2114) | Stocks For +0.32 | Prevent -0.31 | Net +0.01 | Min 77 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.01 (#1058) | Stocks For +0.32 | Prevent -0.31 | Net +0.01 | Min 77 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.39 (#2099) | TOV For -0.39 | Prevent +0.68 | Net +0.29 | Min 77 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.68 (#226) | TOV For -0.39 | Prevent +0.68 | Net +0.29 | Min 77 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.29 (#337) | TOV For -0.39 | Prevent +0.68 | Net +0.29 | Min 77 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Louisville | 3 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 40.0% | 66.7% | - | 60.0 | 60.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 4 | 30.5 | 17.2 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 14.5 | 9.0 | 46.6% | 25.0% | 64.7% | 52.7 | 50.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Yale | 1 | 33.0 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 14.0 | 10.0 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 55.5 | 53.6 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 4 | 26.5 | 12.5 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 10.0 | 40.0% | 50.0% | - | 83.3 | 46.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 6 | 21.7 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 9.5 | 1.2 | 35.1% | 29.6% | 37.5% | 42.2 | 42.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-02-07 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 62-92 | 20 | 6-14 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 83-96 | 33 | 6-16 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | vs | LIU Brooklyn Liu Bro | W | 84-52 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 23.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | vs | Sonoma State Seawolv | W | 88-54 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.0 | - |