Jordan Ford
Team: Saint Mary's
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for J. Ford. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | EUROCUP | Bahcesehir College Istanbul | EuroCup | 9 | 9.8 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| 2024-2025 | EUROCUP | Dolomiti Energia Trento | EuroCup | 18 | 24.9 | 16.4 | 1.6 | 2.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Stockton Kings | NBA Stats | 24 | 31.4 | 15.5 | 2.7 | 4.2 |
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | Stockton Kings | NBA Stats | 32 | 26.1 | 14.7 | 2.1 | 4.8 |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | San Diego Clippers | NBA Stats | 31 | 23.6 | 9.7 | 2.0 | 3.4 |
| 2020-2021 | GLEAGUE | San Diego Clippers | NBA Stats | 15 | 27.2 | 13.9 | 2.4 | 3.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Santa Clara / Saint Mary's | ESPN | 31 | 38.4 | 21.9 | 3.1 | 2.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Saint Mary's | ESPN | 33 | 36.8 | 21.0 | 2.7 | 2.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Saint Mary's | ESPN | 36 | 27.4 | 11.1 | 2.7 | 1.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Saint Mary's | ESPN | 28 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 |
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 27.4 | 11.1 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 6.1 | 9.4 | 49.3% | 43.6% | 74.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 13 games, 314.3 minutes, 1047.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 13 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +4.67 | 57 | 314 | 1047 | +134 | +10.3 | +17.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +4.67 (#57) | SE 3.26 | Poss 1047 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +4.67 (#57) | Off +2.51 | Def +2.16 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +12.80 (#339) | PM/G +10.3 | PM/40 +17.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Saint Mary's | 30 | 38.4 | 21.7 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 16.2 | 10.7 | 49.0% | 39.9% | 84.9% | 60.4 | 56.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 1 | 40.0 | 30.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 33.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Saint Mary's | 33 | 36.8 | 21.0 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 8.1 | 17.5 | 46.1% | 40.0% | 81.6% | 115.3 | 53.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Saint Mary's | 36 | 27.4 | 11.1 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 6.1 | 9.4 | 49.3% | 43.6% | 74.4% | 84.1 | 57.1 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Saint Mary's | 28 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 38.5% | 37.0% | 81.8% | 55.1 | 48.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-21 | vs | Utah Utes | L | 58-67 | 45 | 5-14 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | -2.0 | - |
| 2018-03-19 | vs | Washington Huskies | W | 85-81 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 33.0 | - |
| 2018-03-13 | vs | SE Louisiana Lions | W | 89-45 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 31.0 | - |
| 2018-03-05 | vs | BYU Cougars | L | 72-85 | 40 | 10-18 | 4-8 | 3-4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-03-03 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 69-66 | 35 | 7-11 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-02-24 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | W | 67-40 | 32 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-02-22 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 75-61 | 37 | 7-11 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 21.0 | - |
| 2018-02-17 | @ | Portland Pilots | W | 73-61 | 35 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-02-15 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 63-70 | 22 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-02-10 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 65-78 | 32 | 5-15 | 0-5 | 7-8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-02-08 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 83-62 | 30 | 9-11 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-02-03 | @ | San Diego Toreros | W | 65-62 | 15 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-02-01 | vs | San Francisco Dons | W | 79-43 | 27 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2018-01-27 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 72-55 | 30 | 6-11 | 2-3 | 6-6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-01-25 | vs | BYU Cougars | W | 75-62 | 23 | 2-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -2.0 | - |
| 2018-01-20 | @ | Pacific Tigers | W | 72-69 | 28 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-01-18 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | W | 74-71 | 30 | 4-10 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-01-13 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 91-67 | 28 | 8-12 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-01-11 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | W | 81-57 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-01-06 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 70-63 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-01-04 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 74-56 | 25 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-12-30 | @ | BYU Cougars | W | 74-64 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-12-28 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 87-59 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 23.0 | - |
| 2017-12-22 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 95-69 | 27 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-12-19 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 69-54 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 20.0 | - |
| 2017-12-16 | vs | UC Irvine Anteaters | W | 73-66 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2017-12-09 | vs | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 97-73 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 27.0 | - |
| 2017-12-04 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 70-54 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2017-12-02 | @ | California Golden Be | W | 74-63 | 35 | 7-14 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2017-11-26 | @ | Georgia Bulldogs | L | 81-83 | 21 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-11-24 | @ | Washington State Cou | L | 79-84 | 23 | 6-10 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-11-23 | @ | Harvard Crimson | W | 89-71 | 27 | 4-6 | 3-3 | 1-2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 16.0 | - |
| 2017-11-19 | @ | San José State Spart | W | 79-61 | 17 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-11-15 | vs | Cal State Fullerton | W | 76-57 | 25 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-11-13 | vs | New Mexico State Agg | W | 92-74 | 17 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-11-11 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 85-68 | 25 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | - |