E. Thomas
Team: California Baptist Lancers
Position: G
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 19.9 | 6.4 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 9.2 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 31 games, 511.1 minutes, 1690.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.09 | 1612 | 511 | 1690 | +40 | +1.3 | +3.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +0.09 (#1612) | SE 2.46 | Poss 1691 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +0.09 (#1612) | Off -0.51 | Def +0.60 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +2.37 (#1216) | PM/G +1.3 | PM/40 +3.1 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +14.98 (#707) | Pts For +14.98 | Prevent +19.38 | Net +34.36 | Min 297 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +19.38 (#973) | Pts For +14.98 | Prevent +19.38 | Net +34.36 | Min 297 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +34.36 (#267) | Pts For +14.98 | Prevent +19.38 | Net +34.36 | Min 297 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +8.61 (#942) | Reb For +8.61 | Prevent +7.23 | Net +15.84 | Min 297 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +7.23 (#1287) | Reb For +8.61 | Prevent +7.23 | Net +15.84 | Min 297 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.02 (#1596) | OReb For -0.02 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.08 | Min 297 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.06 (#2869) | OReb For -0.02 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.08 | Min 297 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.08 (#3198) | OReb For -0.02 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.08 | Min 297 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.05 (#1649) | DReb For -0.05 | Prevent -0.28 | Net -0.33 | Min 297 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.28 (#3077) | DReb For -0.05 | Prevent -0.28 | Net -0.33 | Min 297 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.33 (#3864) | DReb For -0.05 | Prevent -0.28 | Net -0.33 | Min 297 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +15.84 (#830) | Reb For +8.61 | Prevent +7.23 | Net +15.84 | Min 297 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +3.82 (#848) | Ast For +3.82 | Prevent +3.24 | Net +7.06 | Min 297 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +3.24 (#1272) | Ast For +3.82 | Prevent +3.24 | Net +7.06 | Min 297 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +7.06 (#775) | Ast For +3.82 | Prevent +3.24 | Net +7.06 | Min 297 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.04 (#2111) | 3PM For -0.04 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.06 | Min 297 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.03 (#2609) | 3PM For -0.04 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.06 | Min 297 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.06 (#2986) | 3PM For -0.04 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.06 | Min 297 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +1.94 (#1039) | Stocks For +1.94 | Prevent +2.26 | Net +4.20 | Min 297 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +2.26 (#1311) | Stocks For +1.94 | Prevent +2.26 | Net +4.20 | Min 297 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +4.20 (#996) | Stocks For +1.94 | Prevent +2.26 | Net +4.20 | Min 297 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -3.47 (#3367) | TOV For -3.47 | Prevent -2.53 | Net -6.00 | Min 297 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -2.53 (#2783) | TOV For -3.47 | Prevent -2.53 | Net -6.00 | Min 297 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -6.00 (#3286) | TOV For -3.47 | Prevent -2.53 | Net -6.00 | Min 297 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | California Baptist Lancers | 16 | 19.9 | 6.4 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 9.2 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 333.5 | 33.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | California Baptist Lancers | 4 | 26.0 | 11.8 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 8.5 | 8.0 | 55.9% | 60.0% | 46.2% | 59.2 | 60.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Saint Mary's | 6 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | -0.2 | 18.2% | 20.0% | - | 22.7 | 22.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Saint Mary's | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 46.9 | 47.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Saint Mary's | 18 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 44.4% | 44.4% | 20.0% | 69.3 | 55.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-19 | vs | Middle Tennessee Blu | L | 58-64 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-03-09 | @ | Sam Houston Bearkats | L | 35-65 | 16 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-03-08 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 81-80 | 14 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 54-63 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | @ | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 71-61 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | Seattle U Redhawks | L | 64-67 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 24.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | Stephen F. Austin Lu | L | 77-81 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-01-26 | vs | Sam Houston Bearkats | L | 68-73 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | @ | Abilene Christian Wi | L | 68-77 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | vs | Seattle U Redhawks | L | 85-92 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 75-73 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-12 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | L | 76-79 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 60-84 | 16 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-07 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | W | 89-71 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-12-02 | vs | Cal Poly Mustangs | W | 64-55 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 74-70 | 11 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |