D. Jefferson
Team: Creighton Bluejays
Position: F
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 20.2 | 6.9 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 5.6 | 7.0 | 48.9% | 23.1% | 57.1% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.62 (#917) | Pts For -0.62 | Prevent +0.89 | Net +0.26 | Min 162 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.89 (#1037) | Pts For -0.62 | Prevent +0.89 | Net +0.26 | Min 162 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.26 (#814) | Pts For -0.62 | Prevent +0.89 | Net +0.26 | Min 162 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.84 (#1953) | Reb For -0.84 | Prevent +0.77 | Net -0.07 | Min 162 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.77 (#469) | Reb For -0.84 | Prevent +0.77 | Net -0.07 | Min 162 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.01 (#1179) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.04 | Min 162 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.02 (#1439) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.04 | Min 162 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.04 (#1402) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.04 | Min 162 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.02 (#1157) | DReb For +0.02 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.05 | Min 162 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.06 (#1400) | DReb For +0.02 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.05 | Min 162 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.05 (#1264) | DReb For +0.02 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.05 | Min 162 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.07 (#1345) | Reb For -0.84 | Prevent +0.77 | Net -0.07 | Min 162 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.07 (#883) | Ast For -0.07 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +0.32 | Min 162 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.39 (#450) | Ast For -0.07 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +0.32 | Min 162 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.32 (#392) | Ast For -0.07 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +0.32 | Min 162 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.36 (#104) | 3PM For +0.36 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.25 | Min 162 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.11 (#1977) | 3PM For +0.36 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.25 | Min 162 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.25 (#229) | 3PM For +0.36 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.25 | Min 162 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.38 (#2192) | Stocks For -0.38 | Prevent +0.18 | Net -0.20 | Min 162 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.18 (#702) | Stocks For -0.38 | Prevent +0.18 | Net -0.20 | Min 162 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.20 (#1938) | Stocks For -0.38 | Prevent +0.18 | Net -0.20 | Min 162 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.32 (#438) | TOV For +0.32 | Prevent -0.31 | Net +0.01 | Min 162 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.31 (#1927) | TOV For +0.32 | Prevent -0.31 | Net +0.01 | Min 162 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.01 (#1145) | TOV For +0.32 | Prevent -0.31 | Net +0.01 | Min 162 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Creighton Bluejays | 28 | 31.0 | 12.1 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 9.1 | 10.4 | 51.6% | 33.3% | 65.7% | 58.9 | 57.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Creighton Bluejays | 16 | 27.5 | 9.9 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 7.6 | 8.8 | 58.7% | 23.8% | 57.1% | 61.0 | 60.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Creighton Bluejays | 8 | 20.2 | 6.9 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 5.6 | 7.0 | 48.9% | 23.1% | 57.1% | 53.8 | 52.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | New Mexico Lobos | 3 | 11.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 42.9 | 37.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-03 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 66-60 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-02-06 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 59-66 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-01-09 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 104-106 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-12-27 | vs | Kansas City Roos | W | 89-53 | 14 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-12-14 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | W | 86-65 | 29 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-12-08 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 75-94 | 32 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-12-01 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 92-103 | 33 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 16.0 | - |
| 2018-11-19 | vs | Boise State Broncos | W | 94-82 | 26 | 7-10 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 11.0 | - |