Milan Acquaah
Team: California Baptist Lancers
Position: G
Season Averages — 2018-2019
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 30.0 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 14.5 | 9.5 | 41.4% | 33.3% | 72.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Texas Longhorns | 1 | 37.0 | 17.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 19.0 | 3.0 | 31.6% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 40.9 | 42.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | California Baptist Lancers | 2 | 30.0 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 14.5 | 9.5 | 41.4% | 33.3% | 72.7% | 53.2 | 48.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Washington State Cougars | 4 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 41.2% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 58.5 | 47.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-29 | @ | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 80-70 | 36 | 7-16 | 3-7 | 7-8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 13 | - |
| 2018-11-19 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 55-90 | 24 | 5-13 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 6 | - |