Benson Osayande
Team: Montana State
Position: F
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 20.0% | - | 33.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 17 games, 88.5 minutes, 299.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 17 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.07 | 4358 | 88 | 299 | -46 | -2.7 | -20.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -4.07 (#4358) | SE 3.64 | Poss 300 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -4.07 (#4358) | Off -2.54 | Def -1.53 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -15.35 (#3213) | PM/G -2.7 | PM/40 -20.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Montana State | 21 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 20.0% | - | 33.3% | 294.5 | 20.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Montana State | 15 | 11.3 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 5.5 | 42.1% | - | 66.7% | 146.2 | 42.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-06 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | L | 74-76 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-03-03 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | L | 92-95 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-03-01 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | L | 78-101 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-02-24 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 63-90 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-02-15 | @ | Idaho Vandals | L | 78-88 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-02-10 | vs | Portland State Vikin | L | 77-80 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-02-08 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 92-76 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-02-03 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 63-86 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-01-27 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 69-66 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-01-25 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 75-77 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-01-13 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | L | 68-87 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-01-11 | @ | Portland State Vikin | L | 74-93 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-01-06 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | W | 79-68 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-01-04 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 76-64 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-12-30 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 76-73 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-12-28 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 104-99 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-12-21 | @ | Omaha Mavericks | L | 71-84 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-12-18 | vs | Denver Pioneers | W | 79-65 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-12-05 | @ | Central Michigan Chi | L | 48-75 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2017-11-29 | vs | Bethesda Flames | W | 98-61 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2017-11-10 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | W | 89-80 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |