J. Subasic
Team: Washington State
Position: F
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 9.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 20.0% | 28.6% | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 9 games, 36.0 minutes, 111.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 9 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.92 | 3464 | 36 | 111 | -19 | -2.1 | -21.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.92 (#3464) | SE 4.03 | Poss 112 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.92 (#3464) | Off -1.61 | Def -1.31 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -16.99 (#2345) | PM/G -2.1 | PM/40 -21.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Oregon State | 3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | - | 50.0% | 17.4 | 0.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Oregon State | 6 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 36.4% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 50.9 | 45.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Washington State | 12 | 21.6 | 5.7 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 37.2% | 34.8% | 100.0% | 43.1 | 42.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Washington State | 8 | 15.5 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 44.4% | 55.6% | - | 51.4 | 51.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Washington State | 3 | 9.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 20.0% | 28.6% | - | 30.0 | 30.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-02-11 | vs | Oregon Ducks | L | 79-90 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-02-09 | vs | Oregon State Beavers | L | 61-63 | 19 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-12-29 | @ | Oregon Ducks | L | 56-89 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |