Ruthy Hebard
Team: Minnesota Lynx
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Ruthy Hebard. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 21 | 9.0 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 22 | 8.4 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 25 | 12.5 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 0.5 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 23 | 14.7 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 0.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Oregon Ducks | ESPN | 17 | 27.7 | 18.2 | 9.7 | 1.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Oregon Ducks | ESPN | 29 | 27.9 | 15.7 | 9.3 | 0.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Oregon Ducks | ESPN | 26 | 29.7 | 18.1 | 9.0 | 0.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Oregon Ducks | ESPN | 18 | 29.4 | 15.7 | 8.8 | 0.7 |
Season Averages — 2024
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 preseason. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 0.0% | - | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 preseason. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 21 | 9.0 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 56.1% | - | 65.0% | 58.5 | 56.1 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 22 | 8.4 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 46.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 47.3 | 46.7 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 25 | 12.5 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 5.2 | 53.8% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 56.7 | 53.8 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 23 | 14.7 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 6.0 | 67.4% | - | 75.0% | 68.4 | 67.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 preseason. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-03 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 92-81 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |